All(e) Events
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | PARSIFAL
27. Juli 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner PARSIFAL
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Regie / Director Jay Scheib
Bühne / Stage design Mimi Lien
Kostüm / Cosumes Meentje Nielsen
Licht / Lighting Rainer Casper
Video Joshua Higgason
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Marlene Schleicher
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard FriedrichAmfortas Derek Welton
Titurel Tobias Kehrer
Gurnemanz Georg Zeppenfeld
Parsifal Andreas Schager
Klingsor Jordan Shanahan
Kundry Ekaterina Gubanova1. Gralsritter Siyabonga Maqungo
2. Gralsritter Jens-Erik Aasbø
1. Knappe Betsy Horne
2. Knappe Margaret Plummer
3. Knappe Jorge Rodríguez-Norton
4. Knappe Matthew Newlin
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Evelin Novak
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Catalina Bertucci
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Margaret Plummer
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Flurina Stucki
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Betsy Horne
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Marie Henriette Reinhold
Altsolo Marie Henriette ReinholdAlle Termine / All Dates
Samstag, 27. Juli 2024
Mittwoch, 07. August 2024
Samstag, 10. August 2024
Mittwoch, 14. August 2024
Samstag, 17. August 2024
Samstag, 24. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Wagner & Familie RADIO
TV | 3Sat | TRISTAN UND ISOLDE | Bayreuther Festspiele
27. Juli 2024 20:15 - 28. Juli 2024 12:40 h
-
Passion Play House, Mühlgraben 56, 6343 Erl, Austria
Tiroler Festspiele Erl | GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG
28. Juli 2024 15:00 - 20:30 h
Richard Wagner GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG
Orchester der Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Erik Nielsen
Regie / Director Brigitte Fassbaender
Bühnenbild & Kostüme / Stage Design & Costumes Kaspar Glarner
Licht / Lighting Jan Hartmann
Video Bibi Abel
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Mareike WinkSiegfried Vincent Wolfsteiner
Gunther Manuel Walser
Hagen Robert Pomakov
Brünhilde Christiane Libor
Gutrune Irina Simmes
Waltraute Zanda Švēde
Alberich Thomas De Vries
Erste Norn Marvic Monreal
Zweite Norn Anna-Katharina Tonauer
Dritte Norn Elizabeth Reiter
Woglinde Ilia Staple
Wellgunde Karolina Makuła
Floßhilde Katharina MagieraBeginn / Starts at: 15:00 Uhr
1. Pause / 1. Intermission: 16:55 Uhr
2. Pause / 2. Intermission: 18:30 Uhr
Ende / Ends at: ca. 20:30 UhrAlle Vorstellungen finden im Passionsspielhaus statt. / All events take place at the Passionsspielhaus.
Mit deutschen und englischen Übertiteln / With German and English surtitles.___
Alle Termine / All Dates:
Mittwoch, 10. Juli 2024
Sonntag, 28. Juli 2024___
-
Wagner & Familie RADIO
BR Klassik | DAS RHEINGOLD | Bayreuther Festspiele
28. Juli 2024 17:57 - 21:00 h
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | DAS RHEINGOLD
28. Juli 2024 18:00 - 21:30 h
DAS RHEINGOLD
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Simone Young
Regie / Director Valentin Schwarz
Bühne / Stage design Andrea Cozzi
Kostüm / Costumes Andy Besuch
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Konrad Kuhn
Licht / Lighting Reinhard Traub, Nicol Hungsberg (28. Jul., 20. Aug)
Video Luis August KrawenWotan Tomasz Konieczny
Donner Nicholas Brownlee
Froh Mirko Roschkowski
Loge John Daszak
Fricka Christa Mayer
Freia Christina Nilsson
Erda Okka von der Damerau
Alberich Olafur Sigurdarson
Mime Ya-Chung Huang
Fasolt Jens-Erik Aasbø
Fafner Tobias Kehrer
Woglinde Evelin Novak
Wellgunde Natalia Skrycka
Floßhilde Marie Henriette ReinholdAlle Termine / All Dates
Sonntag, 28. Juli 2024
Dienstag, 20. August 2024Beginn 18 Uhr / Starts at 6pm
___
-
Wagner & Familie RADIO
TV | 3Sat | TRISTAN UND ISOLDE | Bayreuther Festspiele
27. Juli 2024 20:15 - 28. Juli 2024 12:40 h
-
Glyndebourne, New Rd, Lewes BN8 5UU, UK
Glyndebourne Festival | TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
29. Juli 2024 14:45 - 20:15 h
Festival - Glyndebourne
Tristan und Isolde
July 29 to August 25Creative team
Conductor
Robin TicciatiDirector
Nikolaus LehnhoffRevival Director
Daniel DoonerSet Designer
Roland AeschlimannLighting Designer
Robin CarterLondon Philharmonic Orchestra
Leader Pieter SchoemanThe Glyndebourne Chorus
Chorus Director Aidan OliverCast
Tristan
Stuart SkeltonIsolde
Miina-Liisa VäreläBrangäne
Karen CargillKurwenal
ShenyangKing Marke
Franz-Josef SeligMelot
Samuel SakkerYoung Sailor/Shepherd
Caspar SinghSteersman
John Mackenzie-LavanschSung in German with English supertitles.
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | DIE WALKÜRE
29. Juli 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner DIE WALKÜRE
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Simone Young
Regie / Director Valentin Schwarz
Bühne / Stage design Andrea Cozzi
Kostüm / Costumes Andy Besuch
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Konrad Kuhn
Licht / Lighting Reinhard Traub, Nicol Hungsberg (29. Jul., 21.Aug.)Siegmund Michael Spyres
Hunding Georg Zeppenfeld
Wotan Tomasz Konieczny
Sieglinde Vida Miknevičiūtė
Brünnhilde Catherine Foster
Fricka Christa Mayer
Gerhilde Catharine Woodward
Ortlinde Brit-Tone Müllertz
Waltraute Claire Barnett-Jones
Schwertleite Christa Mayer
Helmwige Dorothea Herbert
Siegrune Alexandra Ionis
Grimgerde Marie Henriette Reinhold
Rossweisse Noa BeinartAlle Termine / All Dates
Montag, 29. Juli 2024
Mittwoch, 21. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Wagner & Familie RADIO
BR Klassik | DIE WALKÜRE | Bayreuther Festspiele
29. Juli 2024 18:05 - 23:00 h
-
Grüner Hügel (Bayreuth), 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | FESTSPIEL OPEN AIR 2024
30. Juli 2024 20:00 - 22:30 h
[DE]
EINTRITT FREI
Das dritte Festspiel-Open-Air thematisiert Richard Wagners´Lebensstationen in Musik: Leipzig, Dresden, Riga, München, Paris, Bayreuth – Venedig! Das Open Air begleitet die Reisen des Komponisten mit Werken aus jenen Ländern, die Wagner beeinflusst haben – und natürlich mit seiner eigenen Musik. Welche Rolle spielten Dresden und die Revolution für Wagner? Warum hat er sich so sehr an Paris gerieben? Welche Musik begleitete ihn auf dem Weg von München nach Bayreuth? Und was zog ihn am Ende des Lebens nach Italien? Wir spannen wieder einen großen musikalischen Bogen von Bach bis Lloyd Webber, zusätzlich werden Werke von Boieldieu, Bizet, Tschaikowski, Bruckner, Verdi & Liszt ausgeführt. Und natürlich wird auch Richard Wagner nicht fehlen.
Nach den beiden erfolgreichen Open-Airs der letzten Jahre wird das Festspielorchester auch diesen Sommer wieder zwei Mal auf dem Hügel vor dem Festspielhaus spielen: kostenlos für jeden. Mit dabei sind Sängerinnen und Sänger der Bayreuther Festspiele, Axel Brüggemann wird auch dieses Jahr wieder durch das Programm führen. Für Kulinarik vor Ort ist gesorgt, Picknick darf natürlich mitgebracht werden.
Musikalische Leitung: Nathalie Stutzmann
Soli: Catherine Foster, Nicholas Brownlee und Tilman Unger
___________________
[EN]
FREE ADMISSION
The third open-air festival focuses on Richard Wagner’s life stages in music: Leipzig, Dresden, Riga, Munich, Paris, Bayreuth – Venice! The Open Air accompanies the composer’s travels with works from the countries that influenced Wagner – and of course with his own music. What role did Dresden and the revolution play for Wagner? Why was he so fond of Paris? What music accompanied him on his journey from Munich to Bayreuth? And what drew him to Italy at the end of his life? We will once again cover a broad musical spectrum from Bach to Lloyd Webber, with additional works by Boieldieu, Bizet, Tchaikovsky, Bruckner, Verdi & Liszt. And, of course, Richard Wagner will not be missing.
After the two successful open-air concerts in recent years, the festival orchestra will once again perform twice this summer on the hill in front of the Festspielhaus: free of charge for everyone. Singers from the Bayreuth Festival will be taking part, and Axel Brüggemann will once again lead through the programme this year. Culinary delights will be provided on site and picnics can of course be brought along.
Musical direction: Nathalie Stutzmann
Soloists: Catherine Foster, Nicholas Brownlee and Tilman Unger
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | SIEGFRIED
31. Juli 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner SIEGFRIED
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Simone Young
Regie / Director Valentin Schwarz
Bühne / Stage design Andrea Cozzi
Kostüm / Costumes Andy Besuch
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Konrad Kuhn
Licht / Lighting Reinhard Traub, Nicol Hungsberg (29. Jul., 21.Aug.)Siegfried Klaus Florian Vogt
Mime Ya-Chung Huang
Der Wanderer Tomasz Konieczny
Alberich Olafur Sigurdarson
Fafner Tobias Kehrer
Erda Okka von der Damerau
Brünnhilde Catherine Foster
Waldvogel Slávka ZámecnikováAlle Termine / All Dates
Mittwoch, 31. Juli 2024
Freitag, 23. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Wagner & Familie RADIO
BR Klassik | SIEGFRIED | Bayreuther Festspiele
31. Juli 2024 18:05 - 23:00 h
-
Richard Wagner Gesellschaft Salzburg
Anmeldeschluss für WAGNER SALON in Linz
1. August 2024
Anmeldeschluß für den WAGNER SALON in LINZ am 8. August 2024.
-
Wagner & Familie RADIO
BR Klassik | SIEGFRIED | Bayreuther Festspiele
1. August 2024 17:57 - 21:00 h
-
Bayreuther Festspiele | DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
1. August 2024 18:00 - 20:30 h
Richard Wagner DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Oksana Lyniv
Regie / Director Dimitri Tcherniakov
Bühne / Stage design Dimitri Tcherniakov
Kostüm / Costumes Elena Zaytseva
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Tatiana Werestchagina
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard FriedrichDaland Georg Zeppenfeld
Senta Elisabeth Teige
Erik Eric Cutler
Mary Nadine Weissmann
Der Steuermann Matthew Newlin
Der Holländer Michael VolleAlle Termine / All Dates
Donnerstag, 01. August 2024
Donnerstag, 08. August 2024
Sonntag, 11. August 2024Beginn 18 Uhr / Starts at 6pm
___
-
Glyndebourne, New Rd, Lewes BN8 5UU, UK
Glyndebourne Festival | TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
2. August 2024 14:45 - 20:15 h
Tristan und Isolde
July 29 to August 25Creative team
Conductor
Robin TicciatiDirector
Nikolaus LehnhoffRevival Director
Daniel DoonerSet Designer
Roland AeschlimannLighting Designer
Robin CarterLondon Philharmonic Orchestra
Leader Pieter SchoemanThe Glyndebourne Chorus
Chorus Director Aidan OliverCast
Tristan
Stuart SkeltonIsolde
Miina-Liisa VäreläBrangäne
Karen CargillKurwenal
ShenyangKing Marke
Franz-Josef SeligMelot
Samuel SakkerYoung Sailor/Shepherd
Caspar SinghSteersman
John Mackenzie-LavanschSung in German with English supertitles.
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG
2. August 2024 16:00 - 22:30 h
Richard Wagner GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Simone Young
Regie / Director Valentin Schwarz
Bühne / Stage design Andrea Cozzi
Kostüm / Costumes Andy Besuch
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Konrad Kuhn
Licht / Lighting Reinhard Traub, Nicol Hungsberg (2. Aug., 25.Aug.)
Video Luis August KrawenSiegfried Klaus Florian Vogt
Gunther Michael Kupfer-Radecky
Alberich Olafur Sigurdarson
Hagen Mika Kares
Brünnhilde Catherine Foster
Gutrune Gabriela Scherer
Waltraute Christa Mayer
1. Norn Noa Beinart
2. Norn Alexandra Ionis
3. Norn Christina Nilsson
Woglinde Evelin Novak
Wellgunde Natalia Skrycka
Floßhilde Marie Henriette ReinholdAlle Termine / All Dates
Sonntag, 2. Aug. 2024
Sonntag, 25. Aug. 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Wagner & Familie RADIO
BR Klassik | GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG | Bayreuther Festspiele
2. August 2024 18:05 - 23:00 h
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
3. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Semyon Bychkov
Regie / Director Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Bühne / Stage design Vytautas Narbutas
Kostüm / Costumes Sibylle Wallum
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Andri Hardmeier
Licht / Lighting Sascha Zauner
_
Tristan Andreas Schager
Marke Günther Groissböck
Isolde Camilla Nylund
Kurwenal Olafur Sigurdarson
Melot Birger Radde
Brangäne Ekaterina Gubanova
Ein Hirt Daniel Jenz
Ein Steuermann Lawson Anderson
Junger Seemann Matthew Newlin
Alle Termine / All Dates
Donnerstag, 25. Juli 2024
Samstag, 03. August 2024
Dienstag, 06. August 2024
Freitag, 09. August 2024
Donnerstag, 15. August 2024
Sonntag, 18. August 2024
Montag, 26. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | TANNHÄUSER
4. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner TANNHÄUSER
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Nathalie Stutzmann
Regie / Director Director Tobias Kratzer
Bühne / Stage design Rainer Sellmaier
Kostüm / Costumes Rainer Sellmaier
Licht / Lighting Reinhard Traub
Video Manuel Braun
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Konrad Kuhn
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard Friedrich
___
Landgraf Hermann Günther Groissböck
Tannhäuser Klaus Florian Vogt
Wolfram von Eschenbach Markus Eiche
Walther von der Vogelweide Siyabonga Maqungo
Biterolf Olafur Sigurdarson
Heinrich der Schreiber Martin Koch
Reinmar von Zweter Jens-Erik Aasbø
Elisabeth, Nichte des Landgrafen Elisabeth Teige
Venus Ekaterina Gubanova (22.Aug., 27.Aug.), Irene Roberts (26.July, 4.Aug., 12.Aug., 16.Aug.)
Ein junger Hirt Flurina Stucki
Le Gateau Chocolat Le Gateau Chocolat
Oskar Manni LaudenbachAlle Termine / All Dates
Freitag, 26. Juli 2024
Sonntag, 04. August 2024
Montag, 12. August 2024
Freitag, 16. August 2024
Donnerstag, 22. August 2024
Dienstag, 27. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Glyndebourne, New Rd, Lewes BN8 5UU, UK
Glyndebourne Festival | TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
6. August 2024 14:45 - 20:15 h
Richard Wagner TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Robin Ticciati
Regie / Director Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Bühnenbild / Set Designer Roland Aeschlimann
Licht / Lighting Designer Robin CarterRevival Director
Daniel DoonerLondon Philharmonic Orchestra
Leitung / Leader Pieter SchoemanThe Glyndebourne Chorus
Chordirektor / Chorus Director Aidan OliverTristan Stuart Skelton
Isolde Miina-Liisa Värelä
Brangäne Karen Cargill
Kurwenal Shenyang
King Marke Franz-Josef Selig
Melot Samuel Sakker
Young Sailor/Shepherd Caspar Singh
Steersman John Mackenzie-LavanschIn Deutsch mit Englischen Übertiteln. / Sung in German with English supertitles.
Alle Termine / All Dates:
29. Juli 2024
2. Aug. 2024
6. Aug. 2024
10. Aug. 2024
14. Aug. 2024
18. Aug. 2024
21. Aug. 2024
25. Aug. 2024___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
6. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Semyon Bychkov
Regie / Director Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Bühne / Stage design Vytautas Narbutas
Kostüm / Costumes Sibylle Wallum
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Andri Hardmeier
Licht / Lighting Sascha Zauner
_
Tristan Andreas Schager
Marke Günther Groissböck
Isolde Camilla Nylund
Kurwenal Olafur Sigurdarson
Melot Birger Radde
Brangäne Ekaterina Gubanova
Ein Hirt Daniel Jenz
Ein Steuermann Lawson Anderson
Junger Seemann Matthew Newlin
Alle Termine / All Dates
Donnerstag, 25. Juli 2024
Samstag, 03. August 2024
Dienstag, 06. August 2024
Freitag, 09. August 2024
Donnerstag, 15. August 2024
Sonntag, 18. August 2024
Montag, 26. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | PARSIFAL
7. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner PARSIFAL
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Regie / Director Jay Scheib
Bühne / Stage design Mimi Lien
Kostüm / Cosumes Meentje Nielsen
Licht / Lighting Rainer Casper
Video Joshua Higgason
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Marlene Schleicher
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard FriedrichAmfortas Derek Welton
Titurel Tobias Kehrer
Gurnemanz Georg Zeppenfeld
Parsifal Andreas Schager
Klingsor Jordan Shanahan
Kundry Ekaterina Gubanova1. Gralsritter Siyabonga Maqungo
2. Gralsritter Jens-Erik Aasbø
1. Knappe Betsy Horne
2. Knappe Margaret Plummer
3. Knappe Jorge Rodríguez-Norton
4. Knappe Matthew Newlin
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Evelin Novak
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Catalina Bertucci
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Margaret Plummer
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Flurina Stucki
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Betsy Horne
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Marie Henriette Reinhold
Altsolo Marie Henriette ReinholdAlle Termine / All Dates
Samstag, 27. Juli 2024
Mittwoch, 07. August 2024
Samstag, 10. August 2024
Mittwoch, 14. August 2024
Samstag, 17. August 2024
Samstag, 24. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Bayreuther Festspiele | DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
8. August 2024 18:00 - 20:30 h
Richard Wagner DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Oksana Lyniv
Regie / Director Dimitri Tcherniakov
Bühne / Stage design Dimitri Tcherniakov
Kostüm / Costumes Elena Zaytseva
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Tatiana Werestchagina
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard FriedrichDaland Georg Zeppenfeld
Senta Elisabeth Teige
Erik Eric Cutler
Mary Nadine Weissmann
Der Steuermann Matthew Newlin
Der Holländer Michael VolleAlle Termine / All Dates
Donnerstag, 01. August 2024
Donnerstag, 08. August 2024
Sonntag, 11. August 2024Beginn 18 Uhr / Starts at 6pm
___
-
Richard Wagner Gesellschaft Salzburg
Wagner Salon in LINZ
8. August 2024 19:00 - 22:00
Weitere Informationen folgen.
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
9. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Semyon Bychkov
Regie / Director Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Bühne / Stage design Vytautas Narbutas
Kostüm / Costumes Sibylle Wallum
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Andri Hardmeier
Licht / Lighting Sascha Zauner
_
Tristan Andreas Schager
Marke Günther Groissböck
Isolde Camilla Nylund
Kurwenal Olafur Sigurdarson
Melot Birger Radde
Brangäne Ekaterina Gubanova
Ein Hirt Daniel Jenz
Ein Steuermann Lawson Anderson
Junger Seemann Matthew Newlin
Alle Termine / All Dates
Donnerstag, 25. Juli 2024
Samstag, 03. August 2024
Dienstag, 06. August 2024
Freitag, 09. August 2024
Donnerstag, 15. August 2024
Sonntag, 18. August 2024
Montag, 26. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Glyndebourne, New Rd, Lewes BN8 5UU, UK
Glyndebourne Festival | TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
10. August 2024 14:45 - 20:15 h
Richard Wagner TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Robin Ticciati
Regie / Director Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Bühnenbild / Set Designer Roland Aeschlimann
Licht / Lighting Designer Robin CarterRevival Director
Daniel DoonerLondon Philharmonic Orchestra
Leitung / Leader Pieter SchoemanThe Glyndebourne Chorus
Chordirektor / Chorus Director Aidan OliverTristan Stuart Skelton
Isolde Miina-Liisa Värelä
Brangäne Karen Cargill
Kurwenal Shenyang
King Marke Franz-Josef Selig
Melot Samuel Sakker
Young Sailor/Shepherd Caspar Singh
Steersman John Mackenzie-LavanschIn Deutsch mit Englischen Übertiteln. / Sung in German with English supertitles.
Alle Termine / All Dates:
29. Juli 2024
2. Aug. 2024
6. Aug. 2024
10. Aug. 2024
14. Aug. 2024
18. Aug. 2024
21. Aug. 2024
25. Aug. 2024___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | PARSIFAL
10. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner PARSIFAL
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Regie / Director Jay Scheib
Bühne / Stage design Mimi Lien
Kostüm / Cosumes Meentje Nielsen
Licht / Lighting Rainer Casper
Video Joshua Higgason
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Marlene Schleicher
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard FriedrichAmfortas Derek Welton
Titurel Tobias Kehrer
Gurnemanz Georg Zeppenfeld
Parsifal Andreas Schager
Klingsor Jordan Shanahan
Kundry Ekaterina Gubanova1. Gralsritter Siyabonga Maqungo
2. Gralsritter Jens-Erik Aasbø
1. Knappe Betsy Horne
2. Knappe Margaret Plummer
3. Knappe Jorge Rodríguez-Norton
4. Knappe Matthew Newlin
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Evelin Novak
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Catalina Bertucci
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Margaret Plummer
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Flurina Stucki
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Betsy Horne
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Marie Henriette Reinhold
Altsolo Marie Henriette ReinholdAlle Termine / All Dates
Samstag, 27. Juli 2024
Mittwoch, 07. August 2024
Samstag, 10. August 2024
Mittwoch, 14. August 2024
Samstag, 17. August 2024
Samstag, 24. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Bayreuther Festspiele | DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
11. August 2024 18:00 - 20:30 h
Richard Wagner DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Oksana Lyniv
Regie / Director Dimitri Tcherniakov
Bühne / Stage design Dimitri Tcherniakov
Kostüm / Costumes Elena Zaytseva
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Tatiana Werestchagina
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard FriedrichDaland Georg Zeppenfeld
Senta Elisabeth Teige
Erik Eric Cutler
Mary Nadine Weissmann
Der Steuermann Matthew Newlin
Der Holländer Michael VolleAlle Termine / All Dates
Donnerstag, 01. August 2024
Donnerstag, 08. August 2024
Sonntag, 11. August 2024Beginn 18 Uhr / Starts at 6pm
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | TANNHÄUSER
12. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner TANNHÄUSER
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Nathalie Stutzmann
Regie / Director Director Tobias Kratzer
Bühne / Stage design Rainer Sellmaier
Kostüm / Costumes Rainer Sellmaier
Licht / Lighting Reinhard Traub
Video Manuel Braun
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Konrad Kuhn
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard Friedrich
___
Landgraf Hermann Günther Groissböck
Tannhäuser Klaus Florian Vogt
Wolfram von Eschenbach Markus Eiche
Walther von der Vogelweide Siyabonga Maqungo
Biterolf Olafur Sigurdarson
Heinrich der Schreiber Martin Koch
Reinmar von Zweter Jens-Erik Aasbø
Elisabeth, Nichte des Landgrafen Elisabeth Teige
Venus Ekaterina Gubanova (22.Aug., 27.Aug.), Irene Roberts (26.July, 4.Aug., 12.Aug., 16.Aug.)
Ein junger Hirt Flurina Stucki
Le Gateau Chocolat Le Gateau Chocolat
Oskar Manni LaudenbachAlle Termine / All Dates
Freitag, 26. Juli 2024
Sonntag, 04. August 2024
Montag, 12. August 2024
Freitag, 16. August 2024
Donnerstag, 22. August 2024
Dienstag, 27. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Glyndebourne, Lewes BN8 5UU, Regno Unito
Festival - Glyndebourne
14. August 2024 14:45 - 20:15 h
Festival - Glyndebourne
Tristan und Isolde
July 29 to August 25Creative team
Conductor
Robin TicciatiDirector
Nikolaus LehnhoffRevival Director
Daniel DoonerSet Designer
Roland AeschlimannLighting Designer
Robin CarterLondon Philharmonic Orchestra
Leader Pieter SchoemanThe Glyndebourne Chorus
Chorus Director Aidan OliverCast
Tristan
Stuart SkeltonIsolde
Miina-Liisa VäreläBrangäne
Karen CargillKurwenal
ShenyangKing Marke
Franz-Josef SeligMelot
Samuel SakkerYoung Sailor/Shepherd
Caspar SinghSteersman
John Mackenzie-LavanschSung in German with English supertitles.
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | PARSIFAL
14. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner PARSIFAL
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Regie / Director Jay Scheib
Bühne / Stage design Mimi Lien
Kostüm / Cosumes Meentje Nielsen
Licht / Lighting Rainer Casper
Video Joshua Higgason
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Marlene Schleicher
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard FriedrichAmfortas Derek Welton
Titurel Tobias Kehrer
Gurnemanz Georg Zeppenfeld
Parsifal Andreas Schager
Klingsor Jordan Shanahan
Kundry Ekaterina Gubanova1. Gralsritter Siyabonga Maqungo
2. Gralsritter Jens-Erik Aasbø
1. Knappe Betsy Horne
2. Knappe Margaret Plummer
3. Knappe Jorge Rodríguez-Norton
4. Knappe Matthew Newlin
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Evelin Novak
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Catalina Bertucci
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Margaret Plummer
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Flurina Stucki
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Betsy Horne
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Marie Henriette Reinhold
Altsolo Marie Henriette ReinholdAlle Termine / All Dates
Samstag, 27. Juli 2024
Mittwoch, 07. August 2024
Samstag, 10. August 2024
Mittwoch, 14. August 2024
Samstag, 17. August 2024
Samstag, 24. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
15. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Semyon Bychkov
Regie / Director Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Bühne / Stage design Vytautas Narbutas
Kostüm / Costumes Sibylle Wallum
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Andri Hardmeier
Licht / Lighting Sascha Zauner
_
Tristan Andreas Schager
Marke Günther Groissböck
Isolde Camilla Nylund
Kurwenal Olafur Sigurdarson
Melot Birger Radde
Brangäne Ekaterina Gubanova
Ein Hirt Daniel Jenz
Ein Steuermann Lawson Anderson
Junger Seemann Matthew Newlin
Alle Termine / All Dates
Donnerstag, 25. Juli 2024
Samstag, 03. August 2024
Dienstag, 06. August 2024
Freitag, 09. August 2024
Donnerstag, 15. August 2024
Sonntag, 18. August 2024
Montag, 26. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | TANNHÄUSER
16. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner TANNHÄUSER
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Nathalie Stutzmann
Regie / Director Director Tobias Kratzer
Bühne / Stage design Rainer Sellmaier
Kostüm / Costumes Rainer Sellmaier
Licht / Lighting Reinhard Traub
Video Manuel Braun
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Konrad Kuhn
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard Friedrich
___
Landgraf Hermann Günther Groissböck
Tannhäuser Klaus Florian Vogt
Wolfram von Eschenbach Markus Eiche
Walther von der Vogelweide Siyabonga Maqungo
Biterolf Olafur Sigurdarson
Heinrich der Schreiber Martin Koch
Reinmar von Zweter Jens-Erik Aasbø
Elisabeth, Nichte des Landgrafen Elisabeth Teige
Venus Ekaterina Gubanova (22.Aug., 27.Aug.), Irene Roberts (26.July, 4.Aug., 12.Aug., 16.Aug.)
Ein junger Hirt Flurina Stucki
Le Gateau Chocolat Le Gateau Chocolat
Oskar Manni LaudenbachAlle Termine / All Dates
Freitag, 26. Juli 2024
Sonntag, 04. August 2024
Montag, 12. August 2024
Freitag, 16. August 2024
Donnerstag, 22. August 2024
Dienstag, 27. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | PARSIFAL
17. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner PARSIFAL
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Regie / Director Jay Scheib
Bühne / Stage design Mimi Lien
Kostüm / Cosumes Meentje Nielsen
Licht / Lighting Rainer Casper
Video Joshua Higgason
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Marlene Schleicher
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard FriedrichAmfortas Derek Welton
Titurel Tobias Kehrer
Gurnemanz Georg Zeppenfeld
Parsifal Andreas Schager
Klingsor Jordan Shanahan
Kundry Ekaterina Gubanova1. Gralsritter Siyabonga Maqungo
2. Gralsritter Jens-Erik Aasbø
1. Knappe Betsy Horne
2. Knappe Margaret Plummer
3. Knappe Jorge Rodríguez-Norton
4. Knappe Matthew Newlin
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Evelin Novak
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Catalina Bertucci
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Margaret Plummer
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Flurina Stucki
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Betsy Horne
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Marie Henriette Reinhold
Altsolo Marie Henriette ReinholdAlle Termine / All Dates
Samstag, 27. Juli 2024
Mittwoch, 07. August 2024
Samstag, 10. August 2024
Mittwoch, 14. August 2024
Samstag, 17. August 2024
Samstag, 24. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Glyndebourne, Lewes BN8 5UU, Regno Unito
Festival - Glyndebourne
18. August 2024 14:45 - 20:15 h
Festival - Glyndebourne
Tristan und Isolde
July 29 to August 25Creative team
Conductor
Robin TicciatiDirector
Nikolaus LehnhoffRevival Director
Daniel DoonerSet Designer
Roland AeschlimannLighting Designer
Robin CarterLondon Philharmonic Orchestra
Leader Pieter SchoemanThe Glyndebourne Chorus
Chorus Director Aidan OliverCast
Tristan
Stuart SkeltonIsolde
Miina-Liisa VäreläBrangäne
Karen CargillKurwenal
ShenyangKing Marke
Franz-Josef SeligMelot
Samuel SakkerYoung Sailor/Shepherd
Caspar SinghSteersman
John Mackenzie-LavanschSung in German with English supertitles.
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
18. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Semyon Bychkov
Regie / Director Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Bühne / Stage design Vytautas Narbutas
Kostüm / Costumes Sibylle Wallum
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Andri Hardmeier
Licht / Lighting Sascha Zauner
_
Tristan Andreas Schager
Marke Günther Groissböck
Isolde Camilla Nylund
Kurwenal Olafur Sigurdarson
Melot Birger Radde
Brangäne Ekaterina Gubanova
Ein Hirt Daniel Jenz
Ein Steuermann Lawson Anderson
Junger Seemann Matthew Newlin
Alle Termine / All Dates
Donnerstag, 25. Juli 2024
Samstag, 03. August 2024
Dienstag, 06. August 2024
Freitag, 09. August 2024
Donnerstag, 15. August 2024
Sonntag, 18. August 2024
Montag, 26. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | DAS RHEINGOLD
20. August 2024 18:00 - 21:30 h
DAS RHEINGOLD
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Simone Young
Regie / Director Valentin Schwarz
Bühne / Stage design Andrea Cozzi
Kostüm / Costumes Andy Besuch
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Konrad Kuhn
Licht / Lighting Reinhard Traub, Nicol Hungsberg (28. Jul., 20. Aug)
Video Luis August KrawenWotan Tomasz Konieczny
Donner Nicholas Brownlee
Froh Mirko Roschkowski
Loge John Daszak
Fricka Christa Mayer
Freia Christina Nilsson
Erda Okka von der Damerau
Alberich Olafur Sigurdarson
Mime Ya-Chung Huang
Fasolt Jens-Erik Aasbø
Fafner Tobias Kehrer
Woglinde Evelin Novak
Wellgunde Natalia Skrycka
Floßhilde Marie Henriette ReinholdAlle Termine / All Dates
Sonntag, 28. Juli 2024
Dienstag, 20. August 2024Beginn 18 Uhr / Starts at 6pm
___
-
Glyndebourne, Lewes BN8 5UU, Regno Unito
Festival - Glyndebourne
21. August 2024 14:45 - 20:15 h
Festival - Glyndebourne
Tristan und Isolde
July 29 to August 25Creative team
Conductor
Robin TicciatiDirector
Nikolaus LehnhoffRevival Director
Daniel DoonerSet Designer
Roland AeschlimannLighting Designer
Robin CarterLondon Philharmonic Orchestra
Leader Pieter SchoemanThe Glyndebourne Chorus
Chorus Director Aidan OliverCast
Tristan
Stuart SkeltonIsolde
Miina-Liisa VäreläBrangäne
Karen CargillKurwenal
ShenyangKing Marke
Franz-Josef SeligMelot
Samuel SakkerYoung Sailor/Shepherd
Caspar SinghSteersman
John Mackenzie-LavanschSung in German with English supertitles.
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | DIE WALKÜRE
21. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner DIE WALKÜRE
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Simone Young
Regie / Director Valentin Schwarz
Bühne / Stage design Andrea Cozzi
Kostüm / Costumes Andy Besuch
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Konrad Kuhn
Licht / Lighting Reinhard Traub, Nicol Hungsberg (29. Jul., 21.Aug.)Siegmund Michael Spyres
Hunding Georg Zeppenfeld
Wotan Tomasz Konieczny
Sieglinde Vida Miknevičiūtė
Brünnhilde Catherine Foster
Fricka Christa Mayer
Gerhilde Catharine Woodward
Ortlinde Brit-Tone Müllertz
Waltraute Claire Barnett-Jones
Schwertleite Christa Mayer
Helmwige Dorothea Herbert
Siegrune Alexandra Ionis
Grimgerde Marie Henriette Reinhold
Rossweisse Noa BeinartAlle Termine / All Dates
Montag, 29. Juli 2024
Mittwoch, 21. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | TANNHÄUSER
22. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner TANNHÄUSER
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Nathalie Stutzmann
Regie / Director Director Tobias Kratzer
Bühne / Stage design Rainer Sellmaier
Kostüm / Costumes Rainer Sellmaier
Licht / Lighting Reinhard Traub
Video Manuel Braun
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Konrad Kuhn
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard Friedrich
___
Landgraf Hermann Günther Groissböck
Tannhäuser Klaus Florian Vogt
Wolfram von Eschenbach Markus Eiche
Walther von der Vogelweide Siyabonga Maqungo
Biterolf Olafur Sigurdarson
Heinrich der Schreiber Martin Koch
Reinmar von Zweter Jens-Erik Aasbø
Elisabeth, Nichte des Landgrafen Elisabeth Teige
Venus Ekaterina Gubanova (22.Aug., 27.Aug.), Irene Roberts (26.July, 4.Aug., 12.Aug., 16.Aug.)
Ein junger Hirt Flurina Stucki
Le Gateau Chocolat Le Gateau Chocolat
Oskar Manni LaudenbachAlle Termine / All Dates
Freitag, 26. Juli 2024
Sonntag, 04. August 2024
Montag, 12. August 2024
Freitag, 16. August 2024
Donnerstag, 22. August 2024
Dienstag, 27. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | SIEGFRIED
23. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner SIEGFRIED
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Simone Young
Regie / Director Valentin Schwarz
Bühne / Stage design Andrea Cozzi
Kostüm / Costumes Andy Besuch
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Konrad Kuhn
Licht / Lighting Reinhard Traub, Nicol Hungsberg (29. Jul., 21.Aug.)Siegfried Klaus Florian Vogt
Mime Ya-Chung Huang
Der Wanderer Tomasz Konieczny
Alberich Olafur Sigurdarson
Fafner Tobias Kehrer
Erda Okka von der Damerau
Brünnhilde Catherine Foster
Waldvogel Slávka ZámecnikováAlle Termine / All Dates
Mittwoch, 31. Juli 2024
Freitag, 23. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Richard Wagner Gesellschaft Salzburg
Anmeldeschluss für WAGNER SALON in Salzburg
24. August 2024
Anmeldeschluß für den WAGNER SALON / GENERALVERSAMMLUNG in Salzburg am 31. August 2024.
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | PARSIFAL
24. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner PARSIFAL
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Regie / Director Jay Scheib
Bühne / Stage design Mimi Lien
Kostüm / Cosumes Meentje Nielsen
Licht / Lighting Rainer Casper
Video Joshua Higgason
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Marlene Schleicher
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard FriedrichAmfortas Derek Welton
Titurel Tobias Kehrer
Gurnemanz Georg Zeppenfeld
Parsifal Andreas Schager
Klingsor Jordan Shanahan
Kundry Ekaterina Gubanova1. Gralsritter Siyabonga Maqungo
2. Gralsritter Jens-Erik Aasbø
1. Knappe Betsy Horne
2. Knappe Margaret Plummer
3. Knappe Jorge Rodríguez-Norton
4. Knappe Matthew Newlin
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Evelin Novak
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Catalina Bertucci
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Margaret Plummer
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Flurina Stucki
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Betsy Horne
Klingsors Zaubermädchen Marie Henriette Reinhold
Altsolo Marie Henriette ReinholdAlle Termine / All Dates
Samstag, 27. Juli 2024
Mittwoch, 07. August 2024
Samstag, 10. August 2024
Mittwoch, 14. August 2024
Samstag, 17. August 2024
Samstag, 24. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Glyndebourne, Lewes BN8 5UU, Regno Unito
Festival - Glyndebourne
25. August 2024 14:45 - 20:15 h
Festival - Glyndebourne
Tristan und Isolde
July 29 to August 25Creative team
Conductor
Robin TicciatiDirector
Nikolaus LehnhoffRevival Director
Daniel DoonerSet Designer
Roland AeschlimannLighting Designer
Robin CarterLondon Philharmonic Orchestra
Leader Pieter SchoemanThe Glyndebourne Chorus
Chorus Director Aidan OliverCast
Tristan
Stuart SkeltonIsolde
Miina-Liisa VäreläBrangäne
Karen CargillKurwenal
ShenyangKing Marke
Franz-Josef SeligMelot
Samuel SakkerYoung Sailor/Shepherd
Caspar SinghSteersman
John Mackenzie-LavanschSung in German with English supertitles.
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG
25. August 2024 16:00 - 22:30 h
Richard Wagner GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Simone Young
Regie / Director Valentin Schwarz
Bühne / Stage design Andrea Cozzi
Kostüm / Costumes Andy Besuch
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Konrad Kuhn
Licht / Lighting Reinhard Traub, Nicol Hungsberg (2. Aug., 25.Aug.)
Video Luis August KrawenSiegfried Klaus Florian Vogt
Gunther Michael Kupfer-Radecky
Alberich Olafur Sigurdarson
Hagen Mika Kares
Brünnhilde Catherine Foster
Gutrune Gabriela Scherer
Waltraute Christa Mayer
1. Norn Noa Beinart
2. Norn Alexandra Ionis
3. Norn Christina Nilsson
Woglinde Evelin Novak
Wellgunde Natalia Skrycka
Floßhilde Marie Henriette ReinholdAlle Termine / All Dates
Sonntag, 2. Aug. 2024
Sonntag, 25. Aug. 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
26. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Semyon Bychkov
Regie / Director Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Bühne / Stage design Vytautas Narbutas
Kostüm / Costumes Sibylle Wallum
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Andri Hardmeier
Licht / Lighting Sascha Zauner
_
Tristan Andreas Schager
Marke Günther Groissböck
Isolde Camilla Nylund
Kurwenal Olafur Sigurdarson
Melot Birger Radde
Brangäne Ekaterina Gubanova
Ein Hirt Daniel Jenz
Ein Steuermann Lawson Anderson
Junger Seemann Matthew Newlin
Alle Termine / All Dates
Donnerstag, 25. Juli 2024
Samstag, 03. August 2024
Dienstag, 06. August 2024
Freitag, 09. August 2024
Donnerstag, 15. August 2024
Sonntag, 18. August 2024
Montag, 26. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Bayreuth Festival Theatre, Festspielhügel 1-2, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuther Festspiele | TANNHÄUSER
27. August 2024 16:00 - 22:00 h
Richard Wagner TANNHÄUSER
Besetzung / Cast 2024
Musikalische Leitung / Conductor Nathalie Stutzmann
Regie / Director Director Tobias Kratzer
Bühne / Stage design Rainer Sellmaier
Kostüm / Costumes Rainer Sellmaier
Licht / Lighting Reinhard Traub
Video Manuel Braun
Dramaturgie / Dramaturgy Konrad Kuhn
Chorleitung / Choral Conducting Eberhard Friedrich
___
Landgraf Hermann Günther Groissböck
Tannhäuser Klaus Florian Vogt
Wolfram von Eschenbach Markus Eiche
Walther von der Vogelweide Siyabonga Maqungo
Biterolf Olafur Sigurdarson
Heinrich der Schreiber Martin Koch
Reinmar von Zweter Jens-Erik Aasbø
Elisabeth, Nichte des Landgrafen Elisabeth Teige
Venus Ekaterina Gubanova (22.Aug., 27.Aug.), Irene Roberts (26.July, 4.Aug., 12.Aug., 16.Aug.)
Ein junger Hirt Flurina Stucki
Le Gateau Chocolat Le Gateau Chocolat
Oskar Manni LaudenbachAlle Termine / All Dates
Freitag, 26. Juli 2024
Sonntag, 04. August 2024
Montag, 12. August 2024
Freitag, 16. August 2024
Donnerstag, 22. August 2024
Dienstag, 27. August 2024Beginn 16 Uhr / Starts at 4pm
___
-
Richard Wagner Gesellschaft Salzburg
Wagner Salon / Generalversammlung in SALZBURG
31. August 2024 11:00 - 14:00
Weitere Informationen folgen.
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels -Siegfried
11. September 2024 17:00 - 21:30 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Lighting designerVALERIO TIBERI
Casts
Siegfried MAGNUS VIGILIUS
Mime PETER HOARE
Der Wanderer GÁBOR BRETZ
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Fafner WILHELM SCHWINGHAMMER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Erda NORA GUBISCH
Stimme eines Waldvogels LIV REDPATH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra
Tickets Info All practical information about our ticket sales | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels-Siegfried
15. September 2024 15:00 - 19:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Lighting designerVALERIO TIBERI
Casts
Siegfried MAGNUS VIGILIUS
Mime PETER HOARE
Der Wanderer GÁBOR BRETZ
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Fafner WILHELM SCHWINGHAMMER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Erda NORA GUBISCH
Stimme eines Waldvogels LIV REDPATH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra
Tickets Info All practical information about our ticket sales | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels-Siegfried
18. September 2024 17:00 - 21:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Lighting designerVALERIO TIBERI
Casts
Siegfried MAGNUS VIGILIUS
Mime PETER HOARE
Der Wanderer GÁBOR BRETZ
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Fafner WILHELM SCHWINGHAMMER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Erda NORA GUBISCH
Stimme eines Waldvogels LIV REDPATH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra
Tickets Info All practical information about our ticket sales | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels- Siegfried
22. September 2024 15:00 - 19:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Lighting designerVALERIO TIBERI
Casts
Siegfried MAGNUS VIGILIUS
Mime PETER HOARE
Der Wanderer GÁBOR BRETZ
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Fafner WILHELM SCHWINGHAMMER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Erda NORA GUBISCH
Stimme eines Waldvogels LIV REDPATH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra
Tickets Info All practical information about our ticket sales | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels-Siegfried
25. September 2024 17:00 - 21:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Lighting designerVALERIO TIBERI
Casts
Siegfried MAGNUS VIGILIUS
Mime PETER HOARE
Der Wanderer GÁBOR BRETZ
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Fafner WILHELM SCHWINGHAMMER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Erda NORA GUBISCH
Stimme eines Waldvogels LIV REDPATH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra
Tickets Info All practical information about our ticket sales | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
Wiener Staatsoper, Opernring 2, 1010 Wien, Österreich
Wr. Staatsoper | DAS VERFLUCHTE GEISTERSCHIFF
28. September 2024 11:00 - 12:30 h
Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren.
Traveling Opera through the Vienna Stateopera for children.
Keine Pause / No intermission.
Feststiege/Mahlersaal/GalerierundgangRichard Wagner, Gerald Resch
Text - Margit Mezgolich
_____
Senta – Aurora Marthens
Daland – Simonas Strazdas
Erik – Thomas Ebenstein
Der Holländer – Jusung Gabriel Park
Eine Ratte – Christina KieslerDirigent/Coductor - Stephen Hopkins
Inszenierung/Staging – Nina Blum
Bühne/Stage Design – Marcus Ganser
Kostüme/Costumes – Agnes Hamvas
Choreographie/Choreography – Kathleen Bauer___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels=Siegfried
28. September 2024 17:00 - 21:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Lighting designerVALERIO TIBERI
Casts
Siegfried MAGNUS VIGILIUS
Mime PETER HOARE
Der Wanderer GÁBOR BRETZ
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Fafner WILHELM SCHWINGHAMMER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Erda NORA GUBISCH
Stimme eines Waldvogels LIV REDPATH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra
Tickets Info All practical information about our ticket sales | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
Wiener Staatsoper, Opernring 2, 1010 Wien, Österreich
Wr. Staatsoper | DAS VERFLUCHTE GEISTERSCHIFF
29. September 2024 11:00 - 12:30 h
Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren.
Traveling Opera through the Vienna Stateopera for children.
Keine Pause / No intermission.
Feststiege/Mahlersaal/GalerierundgangRichard Wagner, Gerald Resch
Text - Margit Mezgolich
_____
Senta – Aurora Marthens
Daland – Simonas Strazdas
Erik – Thomas Ebenstein
Der Holländer – Jusung Gabriel Park
Eine Ratte – Christina KieslerDirigent/Coductor - Stephen Hopkins
Inszenierung/Staging – Nina Blum
Bühne/Stage Design – Marcus Ganser
Kostüme/Costumes – Agnes Hamvas
Choreographie/Choreography – Kathleen Bauer___
-
Wiener Staatsoper, Opernring 2, 1010 Wien, Österreich
Wr. Staatsoper | DAS VERFLUCHTE GEISTERSCHIFF
30. September 2024 10:30 - 12:00 h
Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren.
Traveling Opera through the Vienna Stateopera for children.
Keine Pause / No intermission.
Feststiege/Mahlersaal/GalerierundgangRichard Wagner, Gerald Resch
Text - Margit Mezgolich
_____
Senta – Aurora Marthens
Daland – Simonas Strazdas
Erik – Thomas Ebenstein
Der Holländer – Jusung Gabriel Park
Eine Ratte – Christina KieslerDirigent/Coductor - Stephen Hopkins
Inszenierung/Staging – Nina Blum
Bühne/Stage Design – Marcus Ganser
Kostüme/Costumes – Agnes Hamvas
Choreographie/Choreography – Kathleen Bauer___
-
Wiener Staatsoper, Opernring 2, 1010 Wien, Österreich
Wr. Staatsoper | DAS VERFLUCHTE GEISTERSCHIFF
1. Oktober 2024 10:30 - 12:00 h
Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren.
Traveling Opera through the Vienna Stateopera for children.
Keine Pause / No intermission.
Feststiege/Mahlersaal/GalerierundgangRichard Wagner, Gerald Resch
Text - Margit Mezgolich
_____
Senta – Aurora Marthens
Daland – Simonas Strazdas
Erik – Thomas Ebenstein
Der Holländer – Jusung Gabriel Park
Eine Ratte – Christina KieslerDirigent/Coductor - Stephen Hopkins
Inszenierung/Staging – Nina Blum
Bühne/Stage Design – Marcus Ganser
Kostüme/Costumes – Agnes Hamvas
Choreographie/Choreography – Kathleen Bauer___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels-Siegfried
1. Oktober 2024 17:00 - 21:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Lighting designerVALERIO TIBERI
Casts
Siegfried MAGNUS VIGILIUS
Mime PETER HOARE
Der Wanderer GÁBOR BRETZ
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Fafner WILHELM SCHWINGHAMMER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Erda NORA GUBISCH
Stimme eines Waldvogels LIV REDPATH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra
Tickets Info All practical information about our ticket sales | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels-Siegfired
4. Oktober 2024 17:00 - 21:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Lighting designerVALERIO TIBERI
Casts
Siegfried MAGNUS VIGILIUS
Mime PETER HOARE
Der Wanderer GÁBOR BRETZ
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Fafner WILHELM SCHWINGHAMMER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Erda NORA GUBISCH
Stimme eines Waldvogels LIV REDPATH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra
Tickets Info All practical information about our ticket sales | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
2301 Flora St, Dallas, TX 75201, Stati Uniti
USA - Dallas Symphony
5. Oktober 2024 17:00 - 19:30 h
Dallas Symphony
WAGNER’S RING CYCLE TRANSCENDS TIME
The Dallas Symphony Orchestra, under the masterful direction of Music Director Fabio Luisi, will present an opera-in-concert version of Richard Wagner’s complete, Der Ring des Nibelungen — The Ring Cycle — with over 100 internationally renowned musicians and artists. Don’t miss your chance to experience this ambitious series of rarely-performed, world-famous operas — it is truly the opportunity of a lifetime.
Siegfried
Semi-staged Ring Cycle
Sat Oct 5, 2024 at 5 PM
FABIO LUISI CONDUCTS
Siegfried: Cast of characters
SIEGFRIED
Daniel Johansson (Tenor)MIME
Michael Laurenz (Tenor)WOTAN (WANDERER)
Mark Delavan (Bass-Baritone)ALBERICH
Tómas Tómasson (Baritone)FAFNER
Andrew Harris (Bass)WALDVOGEL
Valentina Farcas (Soprano)ERDA
Tamara Mumford (Contralto)BRÜNNHILDE
Lise Lindstrom (Soprano)___
-
Wiener Staatsoper, Opernring 2, 1010 Wien, Österreich
Wr. Staatsoper | DAS VERFLUCHTE GEISTERSCHIFF
6. Oktober 2024 15:00 - 16:30 h
Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren.
Traveling Opera through the Vienna Stateopera for children.
Keine Pause / No intermission.
Feststiege/Mahlersaal/GalerierundgangRichard Wagner, Gerald Resch
Text - Margit Mezgolich
_____
Senta – Aurora Marthens
Daland – Simonas Strazdas
Erik – Thomas Ebenstein
Der Holländer – Jusung Gabriel Park
Eine Ratte – Christina KieslerDirigent/Coductor - Stephen Hopkins
Inszenierung/Staging – Nina Blum
Bühne/Stage Design – Marcus Ganser
Kostüme/Costumes – Agnes Hamvas
Choreographie/Choreography – Kathleen Bauer___
-
2301 Flora St, Dallas, TX 75201, Stati Uniti
USA - Dallas Symphony
8. Oktober 2024 17:00 - 19:30 h
Dallas Symphony
WAGNER’S RING CYCLE TRANSCENDS TIME
The Dallas Symphony Orchestra, under the masterful direction of Music Director Fabio Luisi, will present an opera-in-concert version of Richard Wagner’s complete, Der Ring des Nibelungen — The Ring Cycle — with over 100 internationally renowned musicians and artists. Don’t miss your chance to experience this ambitious series of rarely-performed, world-famous operas — it is truly the opportunity of a lifetime.
Götterdämmerung
Semi-staged Ring Cycle
Tues Oct 8, 2024 at 5 PM
FABIO LUISI CONDUCTS
Götterdämmerung: Cast of characters
SIEGFRIED
Daniel Johansson (Tenor)BRÜNNHILDE
Lise Lindstrom (Soprano)GUNTHER
Roman Trekel (Baritone)HAGEN
Stephen Milling (Bass)ALBERICH
Tómas Tómasson (Baritone)WALTRAUTE
Deniz Uzun (Mezzo-Soprano)FIRST NORN
Tamara Mumford (Contralto)SECOND NORN
Jennifer Johnson Cano
(Mezzo-Soprano)THIRD NORN
Kathryn Henry (Soprano)WOGLINDE
Valentina Farcas (Soprano)WELLGUNDE
Kimberly Gratland James (Mezzo-Soprano)FLOSSHILDE
Renee Tatum (Mezzo-Soprano)___
-
Wiener Staatsoper, Opernring 2, 1010 Wien, Österreich
Wr. Staatsoper | DAS VERFLUCHTE GEISTERSCHIFF
12. Oktober 2024 11:00 - 12:30 h
Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren.
Traveling Opera through the Vienna Stateopera for children.
Keine Pause / No intermission.
Feststiege/Mahlersaal/GalerierundgangRichard Wagner, Gerald Resch
Text - Margit Mezgolich
_____
Senta – Aurora Marthens
Daland – Simonas Strazdas
Erik – Thomas Ebenstein
Der Holländer – Jusung Gabriel Park
Eine Ratte – Christina KieslerDirigent/Coductor - Stephen Hopkins
Inszenierung/Staging – Nina Blum
Bühne/Stage Design – Marcus Ganser
Kostüme/Costumes – Agnes Hamvas
Choreographie/Choreography – Kathleen Bauer___
-
Wiener Staatsoper, Opernring 2, 1010 Wien, Österreich
Wr. Staatsoper | DAS VERFLUCHTE GEISTERSCHIFF
13. Oktober 2024 11:00 - 12:30 h
Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren.
Traveling Opera through the Vienna Stateopera for children.
Keine Pause / No intermission.
Feststiege/Mahlersaal/GalerierundgangRichard Wagner, Gerald Resch
Text - Margit Mezgolich
_____
Senta – Aurora Marthens
Daland – Simonas Strazdas
Erik – Thomas Ebenstein
Der Holländer – Jusung Gabriel Park
Eine Ratte – Christina KieslerDirigent/Coductor - Stephen Hopkins
Inszenierung/Staging – Nina Blum
Bühne/Stage Design – Marcus Ganser
Kostüme/Costumes – Agnes Hamvas
Choreographie/Choreography – Kathleen Bauer___
-
2301 Flora St, Dallas, TX 75201, Stati Uniti
USA - Dallas Symphony
13. Oktober 2024 14:00 - 16:30 h
Dallas Symphony
WAGNER’S RING CYCLE TRANSCENDS TIME
The Dallas Symphony Orchestra, under the masterful direction of Music Director Fabio Luisi, will present an opera-in-concert version of Richard Wagner’s complete, Der Ring des Nibelungen — The Ring Cycle — with over 100 internationally renowned musicians and artists. Don’t miss your chance to experience this ambitious series of rarely-performed, world-famous operas — it is truly the opportunity of a lifetime.
DAS RHEINGOLD
Semi-staged Ring Cycle
Sun Oct 13, 2024 at 2 PM
FABIO LUISI CONDUCTS
DAS RHEINGOLD: Cast of characters
WOTAN
Mark Delavan (Bass-Baritone)LOGE
Stefan Margita (Tenor)FRICKA
Deniz Uzun (Mezzo-Soprano)FREIA
Ellie Dehn (Soprano)FROH
Jamez McCorkle (Tenor)DONNER
Hunter Enoch (Baritone)ERDA
Tamara Mumford (Contralto)ALBERICH
Tómas Tómasson (Baritone)MIME
Michael Laurenz (Tenor)FASOLT
Liang Li (Bass)FAFNER
Andrew Harris (Bass)WOGLINDE
Valentina Farcas (Soprano)WELLGUNDE
Kimberly Gratland James (Mezzo-Soprano)FLOSSHILDE
Renee Tatum (Mezzo-Soprano)___
-
Wiener Staatsoper, Opernring 2, 1010 Wien, Österreich
Wr. Staatsoper | DAS VERFLUCHTE GEISTERSCHIFF
15. Oktober 2024 10:30 - 12:00 h
Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren.
Traveling Opera through the Vienna Stateopera for children.
Keine Pause / No intermission.
Feststiege/Mahlersaal/GalerierundgangRichard Wagner, Gerald Resch
Text - Margit Mezgolich
_____
Senta – Aurora Marthens
Daland – Simonas Strazdas
Erik – Thomas Ebenstein
Der Holländer – Jusung Gabriel Park
Eine Ratte – Christina KieslerDirigent/Coductor - Stephen Hopkins
Inszenierung/Staging – Nina Blum
Bühne/Stage Design – Marcus Ganser
Kostüme/Costumes – Agnes Hamvas
Choreographie/Choreography – Kathleen Bauer___
-
2301 Flora St, Dallas, TX 75201, Stati Uniti
USA - Dallas Symphony
15. Oktober 2024 17:00 - 19:30 h
Dallas Symphony
WAGNER’S RING CYCLE TRANSCENDS TIME
The Dallas Symphony Orchestra, under the masterful direction of Music Director Fabio Luisi, will present an opera-in-concert version of Richard Wagner’s complete, Der Ring des Nibelungen — The Ring Cycle — with over 100 internationally renowned musicians and artists. Don’t miss your chance to experience this ambitious series of rarely-performed, world-famous operas — it is truly the opportunity of a lifetime.
DIE WALKÜRE
Semi-staged Ring Cycle
Tues Oct 15, 2024 at 5 PM
FABIO LUISI CONDUCTS
DIE WALKÜRE: Cast of characters
SIEGLINDE
Sara Jakubiak (Soprano)SIEGMUND
Christopher Ventris (Tenor)HUNDING
Stephen Milling (Bass)WOTAN
Mark Delavan (Bass-Baritone)FRICKA
Deniz Uzun (Mezzo-Soprano)BRÜNNHILDE
Lise Lindstrom (Soprano)GERHILDE
Alexandra Loutsion (Soprano)ORTLINDE
Miriam Clark (Soprano)WALTRAUTE
Deniz Uzun (Mezzo-Soprano)SCHWERTLEITE
Jennifer Johnson Cano
(Mezzo-Soprano)HELMWIGE
Kathryn Henry (Soprano)SIEGRUNE
Sun-ly Pierce (Mezzo-Soprano)GRIMGERDE
Renee Tatum (Mezzo-Soprano)ROSSWEISSE
Melody Wilson (Mezzo-Soprano)
___
-
Wiener Staatsoper, Opernring 2, 1010 Wien, Österreich
Wr. Staatsoper | DAS VERFLUCHTE GEISTERSCHIFF
16. Oktober 2024 10:30 - 12:00 h
Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren.
Traveling Opera through the Vienna Stateopera for children.
Keine Pause / No intermission.
Feststiege/Mahlersaal/GalerierundgangRichard Wagner, Gerald Resch
Text - Margit Mezgolich
_____
Senta – Aurora Marthens
Daland – Simonas Strazdas
Erik – Thomas Ebenstein
Der Holländer – Jusung Gabriel Park
Eine Ratte – Christina KieslerDirigent/Coductor - Stephen Hopkins
Inszenierung/Staging – Nina Blum
Bühne/Stage Design – Marcus Ganser
Kostüme/Costumes – Agnes Hamvas
Choreographie/Choreography – Kathleen Bauer___
-
Seoul Arts Center, 2406 Nambusunhwan-ro, Seocho District, Seoul, South Korea
Seoul-Tannhäuser
17. Oktober 2024 18:30 - 21:30 h
Conductor Philippe Auguin
Directed by Yona Kim
Stage: Jan Freese
Costumes by Frank Schönwald
Lighting by Damian Chmielarz
Video by Benjamin Lüdtke
Assistant Director: Daniela Kiesewetter
Tannhäuser Ten. Heiko Börner
Elisabeth Sop. Lena Kutzner
Venus M.Sop. Julie Robard-Gendre
Wolfram von Eschenbach Bar. Tom Erik Lie
Hermann Bass Choi Woong-jo
Walter von der Vogelweide Ten. Yoo Shin-hee
Vitterolf B.Bar. Jeon Byung-kwon
Heinrich der Schreiber Ten. Kang Kang Ho
Reinmar von Zveter Bass Lee Jun-seok
Young shepherd Sop. Hyunjung Kim
National Symphony Orchestra
National Choir
Tickets info kno_1962@nationalopera.org ( Korea National Opera)
___
-
2301 Flora St, Dallas, TX 75201, Stati Uniti
USA - Dallas Symphony
17. Oktober 2024 17:00 - 19:30 h
Dallas Symphony
WAGNER’S RING CYCLE TRANSCENDS TIME
The Dallas Symphony Orchestra, under the masterful direction of Music Director Fabio Luisi, will present an opera-in-concert version of Richard Wagner’s complete, Der Ring des Nibelungen — The Ring Cycle — with over 100 internationally renowned musicians and artists. Don’t miss your chance to experience this ambitious series of rarely-performed, world-famous operas — it is truly the opportunity of a lifetime.
Siegfried
Semi-staged Ring Cycle
Sat Oct 5, 2024 at 5 PM
FABIO LUISI CONDUCTS
Siegfried: Cast of characters
SIEGFRIED
Daniel Johansson (Tenor)MIME
Michael Laurenz (Tenor)WOTAN (WANDERER)
Mark Delavan (Bass-Baritone)ALBERICH
Tómas Tómasson (Baritone)FAFNER
Andrew Harris (Bass)WALDVOGEL
Valentina Farcas (Soprano)ERDA
Tamara Mumford (Contralto)BRÜNNHILDE
Lise Lindstrom (Soprano)___
-
Via de’ Monari, 1/2, 40100 Bologna BO, Italia
Teatro Auditorium Manzoni - DIE WALKÜRE
17. Oktober 2024 18:00 - 21:00 h
Die Walküre
Richard Wagner
Performance in concert formDirettrice Oksana Lyniv
Orchestra of the Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Personages and performers
SIEGMUND
Stuart SkeltonHUNDING
Albert PesendorferWOTAN
Thomas Johannes MayerSIEGLINDE
Sonja ŠarićBRÜNNHILDE
Ewa VesinFRICKA
Atala SchöckGERHILDE
Yulia TkachenkoORTLINDE
Francesca MicarelliWALTRAUTE
Egle WyssSCHWERTLEITE
Maria Cristina BellantuonoHELMVIGE
Chantal SantonSEIGRUNE
Eleonora FilipponiGRIMGERDE
Marina OgiiROSSWEISSE
Federica Giansantihttps://www.tcbo.it/eventi/die-walkure-2/
Teatro Comunale di Bologna is currently closed for restoration. Different venues in the city of Bologna are therefore being used to continue the opera, symphony and dance seasons.
___
-
Seoul Arts Center, 2406 Nambusunhwan-ro, Seocho District, Seoul, South Korea
Seoul-Tannhäuser
18. Oktober 2024 18:30 - 21:30 h
Conductor Philippe Auguin
Directed by Yona Kim
Stage: Jan Freese
Costumes by Frank Schönwald
Lighting by Damian Chmielarz
Video by Benjamin Lüdtke
Assistant Director: Daniela Kiesewetter
Tannhäuser Ten. Heiko Börner
Elisabeth Sop. Lena Kutzner
Venus M.Sop. Julie Robard-Gendre
Wolfram von Eschenbach Bar. Tom Erik Lie
Hermann Bass Choi Woong-jo
Walter von der Vogelweide Ten. Yoo Shin-hee
Vitterolf B.Bar. Jeon Byung-kwon
Heinrich der Schreiber Ten. Kang Kang Ho
Reinmar von Zveter Bass Lee Jun-seok
Young shepherd Sop. Hyunjung Kim
National Symphony Orchestra
National Choir
Tickets info kno_1962@nationalopera.org ( Korea National Opera)
___
-
Seoul Arts Center, 2406 Nambusunhwan-ro, Seocho District, Seoul, South Korea
Seoul-Tannhäuser
19. Oktober 2024 15:00 - 18:00 h
Conductor Philippe Auguin
Directed by Yona Kim
Stage: Jan Freese
Costumes by Frank Schönwald
Lighting by Damian Chmielarz
Video by Benjamin Lüdtke
Assistant Director: Daniela Kiesewetter
Tannhäuser Ten. Heiko Börner
Elisabeth Sop. Lena Kutzner
Venus M.Sop. Julie Robard-Gendre
Wolfram von Eschenbach Bar. Tom Erik Lie
Hermann Bass Choi Woong-jo
Walter von der Vogelweide Ten. Yoo Shin-hee
Vitterolf B.Bar. Jeon Byung-kwon
Heinrich der Schreiber Ten. Kang Kang Ho
Reinmar von Zveter Bass Lee Jun-seok
Young shepherd Sop. Hyunjung Kim
National Symphony Orchestra
National Choir
Tickets info kno_1962@nationalopera.org ( Korea National Opera)
___
-
Via de’ Monari, 1/2, 40100 Bologna BO, Italia
Teatro Auditorium Manzoni - DIE WALKÜRE
19. Oktober 2024 18:00 - 21:00 h
Die Walküre
Richard Wagner
Performance in concert formDirettrice Oksana Lyniv
Orchestra of the Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Personages and performers
SIEGMUND
Stuart SkeltonHUNDING
Albert PesendorferWOTAN
Thomas Johannes MayerSIEGLINDE
Sonja ŠarićBRÜNNHILDE
Ewa VesinFRICKA
Atala SchöckGERHILDE
Yulia TkachenkoORTLINDE
Francesca MicarelliWALTRAUTE
Egle WyssSCHWERTLEITE
Maria Cristina BellantuonoHELMVIGE
Chantal SantonSEIGRUNE
Eleonora FilipponiGRIMGERDE
Marina OgiiROSSWEISSE
Federica Giansantihttps://www.tcbo.it/eventi/die-walkure-2/
Teatro Comunale di Bologna is currently closed for restoration. Different venues in the city of Bologna are therefore being used to continue the opera, symphony and dance seasons.
___
-
Seoul Arts Center, 2406 Nambusunhwan-ro, Seocho District, Seoul, South Korea
Seoul-Tannhäuser
20. Oktober 2024 15:00 - 18:00 h
Conductor Philippe Auguin
Directed by Yona Kim
Stage: Jan Freese
Costumes by Frank Schönwald
Lighting by Damian Chmielarz
Video by Benjamin Lüdtke
Assistant Director: Daniela Kiesewetter
Tannhäuser Ten. Heiko Börner
Elisabeth Sop. Lena Kutzner
Venus M.Sop. Julie Robard-Gendre
Wolfram von Eschenbach Bar. Tom Erik Lie
Hermann Bass Choi Woong-jo
Walter von der Vogelweide Ten. Yoo Shin-hee
Vitterolf B.Bar. Jeon Byung-kwon
Heinrich der Schreiber Ten. Kang Kang Ho
Reinmar von Zveter Bass Lee Jun-seok
Young shepherd Sop. Hyunjung Kim
National Symphony Orchestra
National Choir
Tickets info kno_1962@nationalopera.org ( Korea National Opera)
___
-
Wiener Staatsoper, Opernring 2, 1010 Wien, Österreich
Wr. Staatsoper | DAS VERFLUCHTE GEISTERSCHIFF
20. Oktober 2024 11:00 - 12:30 h
Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren.
Traveling Opera through the Vienna Stateopera for children.
Keine Pause / No intermission.
Feststiege/Mahlersaal/GalerierundgangRichard Wagner, Gerald Resch
Text - Margit Mezgolich
_____
Senta – Aurora Marthens
Daland – Simonas Strazdas
Erik – Thomas Ebenstein
Der Holländer – Jusung Gabriel Park
Eine Ratte – Christina KieslerDirigent/Coductor - Stephen Hopkins
Inszenierung/Staging – Nina Blum
Bühne/Stage Design – Marcus Ganser
Kostüme/Costumes – Agnes Hamvas
Choreographie/Choreography – Kathleen Bauer___
-
2301 Flora St, Dallas, TX 75201, Stati Uniti
USA - Dallas Symphony
20. Oktober 2024 14:00 - 16:30 h
Dallas Symphony
WAGNER’S RING CYCLE TRANSCENDS TIME
The Dallas Symphony Orchestra, under the masterful direction of Music Director Fabio Luisi, will present an opera-in-concert version of Richard Wagner’s complete, Der Ring des Nibelungen — The Ring Cycle — with over 100 internationally renowned musicians and artists. Don’t miss your chance to experience this ambitious series of rarely-performed, world-famous operas — it is truly the opportunity of a lifetime.
Götterdämmerung
Semi-staged Ring Cycle
Sun Oct 20, 2024 at 2 PM
FABIO LUISI CONDUCTS
Götterdämmerung: Cast of charactersSIEGFRIED
Daniel Johansson (Tenor)BRÜNNHILDE
Lise Lindstrom (Soprano)GUNTHER
Roman Trekel (Baritone)HAGEN
Stephen Milling (Bass)ALBERICH
Tómas Tómasson (Baritone)WALTRAUTE
Deniz Uzun (Mezzo-Soprano)FIRST NORN
Tamara Mumford (Contralto)SECOND NORN
Jennifer Johnson Cano
(Mezzo-Soprano)THIRD NORN
Kathryn Henry (Soprano)WOGLINDE
Valentina Farcas (Soprano)WELLGUNDE
Kimberly Gratland James (Mezzo-Soprano)FLOSSHILDE
Renee Tatum (Mezzo-Soprano)___
-
Wiener Staatsoper, Opernring 2, 1010 Wien, Österreich
Wr. Staatsoper | DAS VERFLUCHTE GEISTERSCHIFF
27. Oktober 2024 11:00 - 12:30 h
Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren.
Traveling Opera through the Vienna Stateopera for children.
Keine Pause / No intermission.
Feststiege/Mahlersaal/GalerierundgangRichard Wagner, Gerald Resch
Text - Margit Mezgolich
_____
Senta – Aurora Marthens
Daland – Simonas Strazdas
Erik – Thomas Ebenstein
Der Holländer – Jusung Gabriel Park
Eine Ratte – Christina KieslerDirigent/Coductor - Stephen Hopkins
Inszenierung/Staging – Nina Blum
Bühne/Stage Design – Marcus Ganser
Kostüme/Costumes – Agnes Hamvas
Choreographie/Choreography – Kathleen Bauer___
-
Wiener Staatsoper, Opernring 2, 1010 Wien, Österreich
Wr. Staatsoper | DAS VERFLUCHTE GEISTERSCHIFF
28. Oktober 2024 10:30 - 12:00 h
Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren.
Traveling Opera through the Vienna Stateopera for children.
Keine Pause / No intermission.
Feststiege/Mahlersaal/GalerierundgangRichard Wagner, Gerald Resch
Text - Margit Mezgolich
_____
Senta – Aurora Marthens
Daland – Simonas Strazdas
Erik – Thomas Ebenstein
Der Holländer – Jusung Gabriel Park
Eine Ratte – Christina KieslerDirigent/Coductor - Stephen Hopkins
Inszenierung/Staging – Nina Blum
Bühne/Stage Design – Marcus Ganser
Kostüme/Costumes – Agnes Hamvas
Choreographie/Choreography – Kathleen Bauer___
-
Teatro alla Scala, V. Filodrammatici, 2, 20121 Milano MI, Italia
Teatro alla Scala - Das Rheingold
28. Oktober 2024 20:00 - 22:30 h
Teatro alla Scala
Das Rheingold
Prologue in one act
Libretto by Richard Wagner
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra
Teatro alla Scala New Production
Conductor CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN
Staging DAVID MCVICAR
Sets DAVID MCVICAR
and HANNAH POSTLETHWAITECostumes EMMA KINGSBURY
Lights DAVID FINN
Video KATY TUCKER
Choreography GARETH MOLE
Master martial arts / circus performance DAVID GREEVES
Cast
Wotan Michael Volle
Donner Andrè Schuen
Froh Siyabonga Maqungo
Loge Norbert Ernst
Alberich Johannes Martin Kränzle
Mime Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke
Fasolt Jongmin Park
Fafner Ain Anger
Fricka Okka von der Damerau
Freia Olga BezsmertnaErda Christa Mayer
Woglinde Andrea Carroll
Wellgunde Svetlina StoyanovaFlosshilde Virginie Verrez
https://www.teatroallascala.org/it/stagione/2023-2024/opera/das-rheingold.html
In brief
After ten years, Teatro alla Scala presents a new production of Der Ring des Nibelungen with a Maestro of absolute eminence in this repertoire, Christian Thielemann, who thus adds his name to a list of giants featuring the likes of Toscanini, De Sabata, Krauss, Furtwängler, Cluytens, Muti, and Barenboim. The direction will be entrusted to David McVicar, an internationally renowned director who has already staged a broad repertoire of operas at La Scala, ranging from Cavalli to Berlioz, Cilea, and Verdi. The Tetralogy will be completed in upcoming seasons with Die Walküre and Siegfried in 2025, and Götterdämmerung and two complete cycles in 2026.
___
-
Wiener Staatsoper, Opernring 2, 1010 Wien, Österreich
Wr. Staatsoper | DAS VERFLUCHTE GEISTERSCHIFF
31. Oktober 2024 15:00 - 16:30 h
Wanderoper durch das Gebäude der Wiener Staatsoper für Kinder ab 6 Jahren.
Traveling Opera through the Vienna Stateopera for children.
Keine Pause / No intermission.
Feststiege/Mahlersaal/GalerierundgangRichard Wagner, Gerald Resch
Text - Margit Mezgolich
_____
Senta – Aurora Marthens
Daland – Simonas Strazdas
Erik – Thomas Ebenstein
Der Holländer – Jusung Gabriel Park
Eine Ratte – Christina KieslerDirigent/Coductor - Stephen Hopkins
Inszenierung/Staging – Nina Blum
Bühne/Stage Design – Marcus Ganser
Kostüme/Costumes – Agnes Hamvas
Choreographie/Choreography – Kathleen Bauer___
-
Teatro alla Scala, V. Filodrammatici, 2, 20121 Milano MI, Italia
Teatro alla Scala - Das Rheingold
31. Oktober 2024 20:00 - 22:30 h
Teatro alla Scala
Das Rheingold
Prologue in one act
Libretto by Richard Wagner
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra
Teatro alla Scala New Production
Conductor CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN
Staging DAVID MCVICAR
Sets DAVID MCVICAR
and HANNAH POSTLETHWAITECostumes EMMA KINGSBURY
Lights DAVID FINN
Video KATY TUCKER
Choreography GARETH MOLE
Master martial arts / circus performance DAVID GREEVES
Cast
Wotan Michael Volle
Donner Andrè Schuen
Froh Siyabonga Maqungo
Loge Norbert Ernst
Alberich Johannes Martin Kränzle
Mime Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke
Fasolt Jongmin Park
Fafner Ain Anger
Fricka Okka von der Damerau
Freia Olga BezsmertnaErda Christa Mayer
Woglinde Andrea Carroll
Wellgunde Svetlina StoyanovaFlosshilde Virginie Verrez
https://www.teatroallascala.org/it/stagione/2023-2024/opera/das-rheingold.html
In brief
After ten years, Teatro alla Scala presents a new production of Der Ring des Nibelungen with a Maestro of absolute eminence in this repertoire, Christian Thielemann, who thus adds his name to a list of giants featuring the likes of Toscanini, De Sabata, Krauss, Furtwängler, Cluytens, Muti, and Barenboim. The direction will be entrusted to David McVicar, an internationally renowned director who has already staged a broad repertoire of operas at La Scala, ranging from Cavalli to Berlioz, Cilea, and Verdi. The Tetralogy will be completed in upcoming seasons with Die Walküre and Siegfried in 2025, and Götterdämmerung and two complete cycles in 2026.
___
-
Teatro alla Scala, V. Filodrammatici, 2, 20121 Milano MI, Italia
Teatro alla Scala - Das Rheingold
3. November 2024 14:30 - 17:00 h
Teatro alla Scala
Das Rheingold
Prologue in one act
Libretto by Richard Wagner
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra
Teatro alla Scala New Production
Conductor CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN
Staging DAVID MCVICAR
Sets DAVID MCVICAR
and HANNAH POSTLETHWAITECostumes EMMA KINGSBURY
Lights DAVID FINN
Video KATY TUCKER
Choreography GARETH MOLE
Master martial arts / circus performance DAVID GREEVES
Cast
Wotan Michael Volle
Donner Andrè Schuen
Froh Siyabonga Maqungo
Loge Norbert Ernst
Alberich Johannes Martin Kränzle
Mime Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke
Fasolt Jongmin Park
Fafner Ain Anger
Fricka Okka von der Damerau
Freia Olga BezsmertnaErda Christa Mayer
Woglinde Andrea Carroll
Wellgunde Svetlina StoyanovaFlosshilde Virginie Verrez
https://www.teatroallascala.org/it/stagione/2023-2024/opera/das-rheingold.html
In brief
After ten years, Teatro alla Scala presents a new production of Der Ring des Nibelungen with a Maestro of absolute eminence in this repertoire, Christian Thielemann, who thus adds his name to a list of giants featuring the likes of Toscanini, De Sabata, Krauss, Furtwängler, Cluytens, Muti, and Barenboim. The direction will be entrusted to David McVicar, an internationally renowned director who has already staged a broad repertoire of operas at La Scala, ranging from Cavalli to Berlioz, Cilea, and Verdi. The Tetralogy will be completed in upcoming seasons with Die Walküre and Siegfried in 2025, and Götterdämmerung and two complete cycles in 2026.
___
-
Teatro alla Scala, V. Filodrammatici, 2, 20121 Milano MI, Italia
Teatro alla Scala - Das Rheingold
5. November 2024 20:00 - 22:30 h
Teatro alla Scala
Das Rheingold
Prologue in one act
Libretto by Richard Wagner
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra
Teatro alla Scala New Production
Conductor CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN
Staging DAVID MCVICAR
Sets DAVID MCVICAR
and HANNAH POSTLETHWAITECostumes EMMA KINGSBURY
Lights DAVID FINN
Video KATY TUCKER
Choreography GARETH MOLE
Master martial arts / circus performance DAVID GREEVES
Cast
Wotan Michael Volle
Donner Andrè Schuen
Froh Siyabonga Maqungo
Loge Norbert Ernst
Alberich Johannes Martin Kränzle
Mime Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke
Fasolt Jongmin Park
Fafner Ain Anger
Fricka Okka von der Damerau
Freia Olga BezsmertnaErda Christa Mayer
Woglinde Andrea Carroll
Wellgunde Svetlina StoyanovaFlosshilde Virginie Verrez
https://www.teatroallascala.org/it/stagione/2023-2024/opera/das-rheingold.html
In brief
After ten years, Teatro alla Scala presents a new production of Der Ring des Nibelungen with a Maestro of absolute eminence in this repertoire, Christian Thielemann, who thus adds his name to a list of giants featuring the likes of Toscanini, De Sabata, Krauss, Furtwängler, Cluytens, Muti, and Barenboim. The direction will be entrusted to David McVicar, an internationally renowned director who has already staged a broad repertoire of operas at La Scala, ranging from Cavalli to Berlioz, Cilea, and Verdi. The Tetralogy will be completed in upcoming seasons with Die Walküre and Siegfried in 2025, and Götterdämmerung and two complete cycles in 2026.
___
-
Teatro alla Scala, V. Filodrammatici, 2, 20121 Milano MI, Italia
Teatro alla Scala - Das Rheingold
7. November 2024 20:00 - 22:30 h
Teatro alla Scala
Das Rheingold
Prologue in one act
Libretto by Richard Wagner
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra
Teatro alla Scala New Production
Conductor CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN
Staging DAVID MCVICAR
Sets DAVID MCVICAR
and HANNAH POSTLETHWAITECostumes EMMA KINGSBURY
Lights DAVID FINN
Video KATY TUCKER
Choreography GARETH MOLE
Master martial arts / circus performance DAVID GREEVES
Cast
Wotan Michael Volle
Donner Andrè Schuen
Froh Siyabonga Maqungo
Loge Norbert Ernst
Alberich Johannes Martin Kränzle
Mime Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke
Fasolt Jongmin Park
Fafner Ain Anger
Fricka Okka von der Damerau
Freia Olga BezsmertnaErda Christa Mayer
Woglinde Andrea Carroll
Wellgunde Svetlina StoyanovaFlosshilde Virginie Verrez
https://www.teatroallascala.org/it/stagione/2023-2024/opera/das-rheingold.html
In brief
After ten years, Teatro alla Scala presents a new production of Der Ring des Nibelungen with a Maestro of absolute eminence in this repertoire, Christian Thielemann, who thus adds his name to a list of giants featuring the likes of Toscanini, De Sabata, Krauss, Furtwängler, Cluytens, Muti, and Barenboim. The direction will be entrusted to David McVicar, an internationally renowned director who has already staged a broad repertoire of operas at La Scala, ranging from Cavalli to Berlioz, Cilea, and Verdi. The Tetralogy will be completed in upcoming seasons with Die Walküre and Siegfried in 2025, and Götterdämmerung and two complete cycles in 2026.
___
-
Teatro alla Scala, V. Filodrammatici, 2, 20121 Milano MI, Italia
Teatro alla Scala - Das Rheingold
10. November 2024 14:30 - 17:00 h
Teatro alla Scala
Das Rheingold
Prologue in one act
Libretto by Richard Wagner
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra
Teatro alla Scala New Production
Conductor CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN
Staging DAVID MCVICAR
Sets DAVID MCVICAR
and HANNAH POSTLETHWAITECostumes EMMA KINGSBURY
Lights DAVID FINN
Video KATY TUCKER
Choreography GARETH MOLE
Master martial arts / circus performance DAVID GREEVES
Cast
Wotan Michael Volle
Donner Andrè Schuen
Froh Siyabonga Maqungo
Loge Norbert Ernst
Alberich Johannes Martin Kränzle
Mime Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke
Fasolt Jongmin Park
Fafner Ain Anger
Fricka Okka von der Damerau
Freia Olga BezsmertnaErda Christa Mayer
Woglinde Andrea Carroll
Wellgunde Svetlina StoyanovaFlosshilde Virginie Verrez
https://www.teatroallascala.org/it/stagione/2023-2024/opera/das-rheingold.html
In brief
After ten years, Teatro alla Scala presents a new production of Der Ring des Nibelungen with a Maestro of absolute eminence in this repertoire, Christian Thielemann, who thus adds his name to a list of giants featuring the likes of Toscanini, De Sabata, Krauss, Furtwängler, Cluytens, Muti, and Barenboim. The direction will be entrusted to David McVicar, an internationally renowned director who has already staged a broad repertoire of operas at La Scala, ranging from Cavalli to Berlioz, Cilea, and Verdi. The Tetralogy will be completed in upcoming seasons with Die Walküre and Siegfried in 2025, and Götterdämmerung and two complete cycles in 2026.
___
-
Sydney Opera House, Bennelong Point, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
Sydney-Die Walküre (Concert)
15. November 2024 18:00 - 22:00 h
Presented by Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Artist information
conductor Simone Young
Brünnhilde Anja Kampe
WotanTommi Hakala
Sieglinde Vida Miknevičiūtė
SIegmund Stuart Skelton
Hunding Peter Rose
Fricka Alexandra Ionis
Helmwige Helena Dix
Gerhilde Madeleine Pierard
Ortlinde Natalie Aroyan
Waltraute Deborah Humble
Siegrune Margaret Plummer
Grimgerde Kristin Darragh
Rossweisse Sian Sharp
Schwertleite Liane KeeganSydney Symphony Orchestra
Ticket Info Seat selection | Sydney Opera House
___
-
Sydney Opera House, Bennelong Point, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
Sydney-Die Walküre (Concert)
17. November 2024 14:00 - 18:00 h
Presented by Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Artist information
conductor Simone Young
Brünnhilde Anja Kampe
WotanTommi Hakala
Sieglinde Vida Miknevičiūtė
SIegmund Stuart Skelton
Hunding Peter Rose
Fricka Alexandra Ionis
Helmwige Helena Dix
Gerhilde Madeleine Pierard
Ortlinde Natalie Aroyan
Waltraute Deborah Humble
Siegrune Margaret Plummer
Grimgerde Kristin Darragh
Rossweisse Sian Sharp
Schwertleite Liane KeeganSydney Symphony Orchestra
Ticket Info Seat selection | Sydney Opera House
___
-
Agustinas 794, 8320229 Santiago, Región Metropolitana, Cile
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
17. November 2024 17:00 - 20:00 h
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
Der fliegende Holländer | Richard Wagner
Sunday, November 5:00 p.m.Direction: Alejo Pérez/Pedro-Pablo Prudencio
Stage direction: Marcelo Lombardero
Set Design: Noelia González
Costumes: Luciana Gutman
Lights: José Luis Fiorruccio
Cast
Der fliegende Holländer: Ólafur Sigurdarson
Senta: Elisabeth Rosenberg
Daland: Vazgen Gazaryan
Erik: Alec Carlson
Mary: Evelyn Ramírez___
-
Agustinas 794, 8320229 Santiago, Región Metropolitana, Cile
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
20. November 2024 18:00 - 21:00 h
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
Der fliegende Holländer | Richard Wagner
Wednesday, November 20 - 6:00 p.m.Direction: Alejo Pérez/Pedro-Pablo Prudencio
Stage direction: Marcelo Lombardero
Set Design: Noelia González
Costumes: Luciana Gutman
Lights: José Luis Fiorruccio
Cast
Der fliegende Holländer: Ólafur Sigurdarson
Senta: Elisabeth Rosenberg
Daland: Vazgen Gazaryan
Erik: Alec Carlson
Mary: Evelyn Ramírez___
-
Agustinas 794, 8320229 Santiago, Región Metropolitana, Cile
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
23. November 2024 17:00 - 20:00 h
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
Der fliegende Holländer | Richard Wagner
Saturday, November 23 - 5:00 p.m.Direction: Alejo Pérez/Pedro-Pablo Prudencio
Stage direction: Marcelo Lombardero
Set Design: Noelia González
Costumes: Luciana Gutman
Lights: José Luis Fiorruccio
Cast
Der fliegende Holländer: Ólafur Sigurdarson
Senta: Elisabeth Rosenberg
Daland: Vazgen Gazaryan
Erik: Alec Carlson
Mary: Evelyn Ramírez___
-
Agustinas 794, 8320229 Santiago, Región Metropolitana, Cile
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
27. November 2024 18:00 - 21:00 h
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
Der fliegende Holländer | Richard Wagner
Wednesday, November 27 - 6:00 p.m.
Direction: Alejo Pérez/Pedro-Pablo Prudencio
Stage direction: Marcelo Lombardero
Set Design: Noelia González
Costumes: Luciana Gutman
Lights: José Luis Fiorruccio
Cast
Der fliegende Holländer: Ólafur Sigurdarson
Senta: Elisabeth Rosenberg
Daland: Vazgen Gazaryan
Erik: Alec Carlson
Mary: Evelyn Ramírez___
-
Agustinas 794, 8320229 Santiago, Región Metropolitana, Cile
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
30. November 2024 17:00 - 20:00 h
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
Der fliegende Holländer | Richard Wagner
Saturday, November 30 - 5:00 p.m.
Direction: Alejo Pérez/Pedro-Pablo Prudencio
Stage direction: Marcelo Lombardero
Set Design: Noelia González
Costumes: Luciana Gutman
Lights: José Luis Fiorruccio
Cast
Der fliegende Holländer: Ólafur Sigurdarson
Senta: Elisabeth Rosenberg
Daland: Vazgen Gazaryan
Erik: Alec Carlson
Mary: Evelyn Ramírez___
-
New National Theatre, Tokyo, 1-chōme-1-1 Honmachi, Shibuya City, Tokyo 151-0071, Japan
Tokyo-Der fliegende Holländer
19. Jänner 2025 14:00 - 17:00 h
CREATIVE TEAM
Conductor: Marc ALBRECHT
Production: Matthias von STEGMANN
Set Design: HORIO Yukio
Costume Design: HIBINO Kodue
Lighting Design: ISONO MutsumiCAST
Daland: MATSUI Hiroshi
Senta: Elisabet STRID
Erik: Jonathan STOUGHTON
Mary: KANEKO Mika
Steuermann: ITO Tatsundo
Holländer: Evgeny NIKITINChorus: New National Theatre Chorus
Orchestra: Tokyo Symphony OrchestraTickets Info Tickets | NEW NATIONAL THEATRE, TOKYO (jac.go.jp)
Booking Opens: Sat, 9 Nov 2024
___
-
New National Theatre, Tokyo, 1-chōme-1-1 Honmachi, Shibuya City, Tokyo 151-0071, Japan
Tokyo-Der fliegende Holländer
22. Jänner 2025 18:30 - 21:30 h
CREATIVE TEAM
Conductor: Marc ALBRECHT
Production: Matthias von STEGMANN
Set Design: HORIO Yukio
Costume Design: HIBINO Kodue
Lighting Design: ISONO MutsumiCAST
Daland: MATSUI Hiroshi
Senta: Elisabet STRID
Erik: Jonathan STOUGHTON
Mary: KANEKO Mika
Steuermann: ITO Tatsundo
Holländer: Evgeny NIKITINChorus: New National Theatre Chorus
Orchestra: Tokyo Symphony OrchestraTickets Info https://www.nntt.jac.go.jp/english/tickets/
Booking Opens: Sat, 9 Nov 2024
___
-
New National Theatre, Tokyo, 1-chōme-1-1 Honmachi, Shibuya City, Tokyo 151-0071, Japan
Tokyo-Der fliegende Holländer
25. Jänner 2025 14:00 - 17:00 h
CREATIVE TEAM
Conductor: Marc ALBRECHT
Production: Matthias von STEGMANN
Set Design: HORIO Yukio
Costume Design: HIBINO Kodue
Lighting Design: ISONO MutsumiCAST
Daland: MATSUI Hiroshi
Senta: Elisabet STRID
Erik: Jonathan STOUGHTON
Mary: KANEKO Mika
Steuermann: ITO Tatsundo
Holländer: Evgeny NIKITINChorus: New National Theatre Chorus
Orchestra: Tokyo Symphony OrchestraTickets info https://www.nntt.jac.go.jp/english/tickets/
Booking Opens: Sat, 9 Nov 2024
___
-
Opéra Bastille, Pl. de la Bastille, 75012 Paris, France
Paris-Das Rheingold
25. Jänner 2025 19:30 - 22:00 h
Creative team
Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Director Calixto Bieito
Set design Rebecca Ringst
Costume design Ingo Krügler
Lighting design Michael Bauer
Video Sarah DerendingerCast
Wotan Ludovic Tézier
Donner Florent Mbia
Froh Matthew Cairns
Loge Simon O'Neill
Fasolt Kwangchul Youn
Fafner Mika Kares
Alberich Brian Mulligan
Mime Gerhard Siegel
Fricka Eva-Maud Hubeaux
Freia Eliza Boom
Erda Marie -Nicole Lemieux
Woglinde Margarita Polonskaya
Wellgunde Isabel Signoret
Flosshilde Katharina MagieraThe Paris Opera Orchestra
Tickets Info https://www.operadeparis.fr/en/ticketing/shows-opera/venues-opera-bastille/dates-1735657200+1785456000#January_2025___
-
Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Pl. de l'Opéra, 4000 Liège, Belgium
Liège-Tristan und Isolde
28. Jänner 2025 19:00 - 22:30 h
Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
Director Jean-Claude Berutti
Costume design Jaenny Krachtowil
Set design Rudy Sabounghi
Lighting design Christophe Forey
Video creation Julien SoulierCasts
Tristan Michael Weinius
Isolde Lianna Haroutounian
Brangäne Violetta Urmana
König Marke Evgeny Stavinsky
Kurwenal Birger Radde
Melot Alexander Marev
Ein junger Seemann Zwakele Tshabalala
Ein Steuermann/Ein Hirt Bernard Aty Monga Ngoy
Orchester and Choir of Opéra Royal de Wallonie LiègeTicket Info Tristan und Isolde - Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège (operaliege.be)
___
-
New National Theatre, Tokyo, 1-chōme-1-1 Honmachi, Shibuya City, Tokyo 151-0071, Japan
Tokyo-Der fliegende Holländer
29. Jänner 2025 14:00 - 17:00 h
CREATIVE TEAM
Conductor: Marc ALBRECHT
Production: Matthias von STEGMANN
Set Design: HORIO Yukio
Costume Design: HIBINO Kodue
Lighting Design: ISONO MutsumiCAST
Daland: MATSUI Hiroshi
Senta: Elisabet STRID
Erik: Jonathan STOUGHTON
Mary: KANEKO Mika
Steuermann: ITO Tatsundo
Holländer: Evgeny NIKITINChorus: New National Theatre Chorus
Orchestra: Tokyo Symphony OrchestraTickets Info https://www.nntt.jac.go.jp/english/tickets/
Booking Opens: Sat, 9 Nov 2024
___
-
Opéra Bastille, Pl. de la Bastille, 75012 Paris, France
Paris-Das Rheingold
29. Jänner 2025 19:30 - 22:00 h
Creative team
Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Director Calixto Bieito
Set design Rebecca Ringst
Costume design Ingo Krügler
Lighting design Michael Bauer
Video Sarah DerendingerCast
Wotan Ludovic Tézier
Donner Florent Mbia
Froh Matthew Cairns
Loge Simon O'Neill
Fasolt Kwangchul Youn
Fafner Mika Kares
Alberich Brian Mulligan
Mime Gerhard Siegel
Fricka Eva-Maud Hubeaux
Freia Eliza Boom
Erda Marie -Nicole Lemieux
Woglinde Margarita Polonskaya
Wellgunde Isabel Signoret
Flosshilde Katharina MagieraThe Paris Opera Orchestra
Info Tickets https://www.operadeparis.fr/en/ticketing/shows-opera/venues-opera-bastille/dates-1735657200+1785456000#January_2025___
-
Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Pl. de l'Opéra, 4000 Liège, Belgium
Liège-Tristan und Isolde
30. Jänner 2025 19:00 - 22:30 h
Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
Director Jean-Claude Berutti
Costume design Jaenny Krachtowil
Set design Rudy Sabounghi
Lighting design Christophe Forey
Video creation Julien SoulierCasts
Tristan Michael Weinius
Isolde Lianna Haroutounian
Brangäne Violetta Urmana
König Marke Evgeny Stavinsky
Kurwenal Birger Radde
Melot Alexander Marev
Ein junger Seemann Zwakele Tshabalala
Ein Steuermann/Ein Hirt Bernard Aty Monga Ngoy
Orchester and Choir of Opéra Royal de Wallonie LiègeTicket Info Tristan und Isolde - Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège (operaliege.be)
___
-
New National Theatre, Tokyo, 1-chōme-1-1 Honmachi, Shibuya City, Tokyo 151-0071, Japan
Tokyo-Der fliegende Holländer
1. Feber 2025 14:00 - 17:00 h
CREATIVE TEAM
Conductor: Marc ALBRECHT
Production: Matthias von STEGMANN
Set Design: HORIO Yukio
Costume Design: HIBINO Kodue
Lighting Design: ISONO MutsumiCAST
Daland: MATSUI Hiroshi
Senta: Elisabet STRID
Erik: Jonathan STOUGHTON
Mary: KANEKO Mika
Steuermann: ITO Tatsundo
Holländer: Evgeny NIKITINChorus: New National Theatre Chorus
Orchestra: Tokyo Symphony OrchestraTickets Info https://www.nntt.jac.go.jp/english/tickets/
Booking Opens: Sat, 9 Nov 2024
___
-
Grand Theatre, Leeds Grand Theatre, 46 New Briggate, Leeds LS1 6NU, Regno Unito
Opera North
1. Feber 2025 19:00 - 21:00 h
Opera North
Leeds Grand TheatreDer fliegende Hollander
Richard Wagner
1 February - 28 March 2025
Garry Walker
CONDUCTORAnnabel Arden
DIRECTORJoanna Parker
SET, COSTUME & VIDEO DESIGNERKevin Treacy
LIGHTING DESIGNER
Angelo Smimmo
MOVEMENT DIRECTORCast
Robert Hayward
THE DUTCHMANLaura Wilde
SENTAClive Bayley
DALAND
Edgaras Montvidas
ERIK / STEUERMANNMolly Barker
MARYRunning time
Approximately 2 hours 30 minutesLanguage
Sung in German with English subtitles___
-
Opéra Bastille, Pl. de la Bastille, 75012 Paris, France
Paris-Das Rheingold
2. Feber 2025 14:30 - 17:00 h
Creative team
Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Director Calixto Bieito
Set design Rebecca Ringst
Costume design Ingo Krügler
Lighting design Michael Bauer
Video Sarah DerendingerCast
Wotan Ludovic Tézier
Donner Florent Mbia
Froh Matthew Cairns
Loge Simon O'Neill
Fasolt Kwangchul Youn
Fafner Mika Kares
Alberich Brian Mulligan
Mime Gerhard Siegel
Fricka Eva-Maud Hubeaux
Freia Eliza Boom
Erda Marie -Nicole Lemieux
Woglinde Margarita Polonskaya
Wellgunde Isabel Signoret
Flosshilde Katharina MagieraThe Paris Opera Orchestra
Tickets Info https://www.operadeparis.fr/en/ticketing/shows-opera/venues-opera-bastille/dates-1735657200+1785456000#January_2025
___
-
Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Pl. de l'Opéra, 4000 Liège, Belgium
Liège-Tristan und Isolde
2. Feber 2025 15:00 - 18:30 h
Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
Director Jean-Claude Berutti
Costume design Jaenny Krachtowil
Set design Rudy Sabounghi
Lighting design Christophe Forey
Video creation Julien SoulierCasts
Tristan Michael Weinius
Isolde Lianna Haroutounian
Brangäne Violetta Urmana
König Marke Evgeny Stavinsky
Kurwenal Birger Radde
Melot Alexander Marev
Ein junger Seemann Zwakele Tshabalala
Ein Steuermann/Ein Hirt Bernard Aty Monga Ngoy
Orchester and Choir of Opéra Royal de Wallonie LiègeTicket Info Tristan und Isolde - Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège (operaliege.be)
___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels -Götterdämmerung
4. Feber 2025 16:00 - 20:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Chorus Master EMMANUEL TRENQUE
Casts
Siegfried BRYAN REGISTER
Gunther ANDREW FOSTER-WILLIAMS
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Hagen AIN ANGER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Gutrune ANETT FRITSCH
Waltraute NORA GUBISCH
Erste Norn MARVIC MONREAL
Zweite Norn IRIS VAN WIJNEN
Dritte Norn KATIE LOWE
Woglinde TAMARA BANJEŠEVIĆ
Wellgunde JELENA KORDIĆ
Flosshilde CHRISTEL LOETZSCH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra and chorus
La Monnaie Choral AcademyTickets Info Ticket rates and discounts | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
Teatro alla Scala, V. Filodrammatici, 2, 20121 Milano MI, Italia
Teatro alla Scala
5. Feber 2025 18:00 - 23:00 h
DIE WALKÜRE (DER RING DES NIBELUNGEN)
Richard WagnerFrom 5 to 23 February 2025
Conductor CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN Staging DAVID MCVICAR Sets DAVID MCVICAR & HANNAH POSTLETHWAITE Costumes EMMA KINGSBURY Lights DAVID FINN Videos and projections KATY TUCKER Choreography GARETH MOLE Master martial arts/circus performance DAVID GREEVES Cast
Siegmund Klaus Florian Vogt Hunding Günther Groissböck Wotan Michael Volle Sieglinde Elza van den Heever Fricka Okka von der Damerau Brünnhilde Camilla Nylund 4 hours and 50 minutes circa intermissions included First day, in three acts
Libretto by Richard Wagner
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra
Teatro alla Scala New Production___
-
Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Pl. de l'Opéra, 4000 Liège, Belgium
Liège-Tristan und Isolde
5. Feber 2025 19:00 - 22:30 h
Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
Director Jean-Claude Berutti
Costume design Jaenny Krachtowil
Set design Rudy Sabounghi
Lighting design Christophe Forey
Video creation Julien SoulierCasts
Tristan Michael Weinius
Isolde Lianna Haroutounian
Brangäne Violetta Urmana
König Marke Evgeny Stavinsky
Kurwenal Birger Radde
Melot Alexander Marev
Ein junger Seemann Zwakele Tshabalala
Ein Steuermann/Ein Hirt Bernard Aty Monga Ngoy
Orchester and Choir of Opéra Royal de Wallonie LiègeTicket Info Tristan und Isolde - Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège (operaliege.be)
___
-
Opéra Bastille, Pl. de la Bastille, 75012 Paris, France
Paris-Das Rheingold
5. Feber 2025 19:30 - 22:00 h
Creative team
Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Director Calixto Bieito
Set design Rebecca Ringst
Costume design Ingo Krügler
Lighting design Michael Bauer
Video Sarah DerendingerCast
Wotan Ludovic Tézier
Donner Florent Mbia
Froh Matthew Cairns
Loge Simon O'Neill
Fasolt Kwangchul Youn
Fafner Mika Kares
Alberich Brian Mulligan
Mime Gerhard Siegel
Fricka Eva-Maud Hubeaux
Freia Eliza Boom
Erda Marie -Nicole Lemieux
Woglinde Margarita Polonskaya
Wellgunde Isabel Signoret
Flosshilde Katharina MagieraThe Paris Opera Orchestra
Tickets Info https://www.operadeparis.fr/en/ticketing/shows-opera/venues-opera-bastille/dates-1735657200+1785456000#January_2025___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels -Götterdämmerung
8. Feber 2025 15:00 - 19:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Chorus Master EMMANUEL TRENQUE
Casts
Siegfried BRYAN REGISTER
Gunther ANDREW FOSTER-WILLIAMS
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Hagen AIN ANGER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Gutrune ANETT FRITSCH
Waltraute NORA GUBISCH
Erste Norn MARVIC MONREAL
Zweite Norn IRIS VAN WIJNEN
Dritte Norn KATIE LOWE
Woglinde TAMARA BANJEŠEVIĆ
Wellgunde JELENA KORDIĆ
Flosshilde CHRISTEL LOETZSCH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra and chorus
La Monnaie Choral AcademyTickets Info Ticket rates and discounts | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
Grand Theatre, Leeds Grand Theatre, 46 New Briggate, Leeds LS1 6NU, Regno Unito
Opera North
8. Feber 2025 14:30 - 17:00 h
Opera North
Leeds Grand TheatreDer fliegende Hollander
Richard Wagner
1 February - 28 March 2025
Garry Walker
CONDUCTORAnnabel Arden
DIRECTORJoanna Parker
SET, COSTUME & VIDEO DESIGNERKevin Treacy
LIGHTING DESIGNER
Angelo Smimmo
MOVEMENT DIRECTORCast
Robert Hayward
THE DUTCHMANLaura Wilde
SENTAClive Bayley
DALAND
Edgaras Montvidas
ERIK / STEUERMANNMolly Barker
MARYRunning time
Approximately 2 hours 30 minutesLanguage
Sung in German with English subtitles___
-
Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Pl. de l'Opéra, 4000 Liège, Belgium
Liège-Tristan und Isolde
8. Feber 2025 19:00 - 22:30 h
Conductor Giampaolo Bisanti
Director Jean-Claude Berutti
Costume design Jaenny Krachtowil
Set design Rudy Sabounghi
Lighting design Christophe Forey
Video creation Julien SoulierCasts
Tristan Michael Weinius
Isolde Lianna Haroutounian
Brangäne Violetta Urmana
König Marke Evgeny Stavinsky
Kurwenal Birger Radde
Melot Alexander Marev
Ein junger Seemann Zwakele Tshabalala
Ein Steuermann/Ein Hirt Bernard Aty Monga Ngoy
Orchester and Choir of Opéra Royal de Wallonie LiègeTicket Info Tristan und Isolde - Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège (operaliege.be)
___
-
Opéra Bastille, Pl. de la Bastille, 75012 Paris, France
Paris-Das Rheingold
8. Feber 2025 19:30 - 22:00 h
Creative team
Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Director Calixto Bieito
Set design Rebecca Ringst
Costume design Ingo Krügler
Lighting design Michael Bauer
Video Sarah DerendingerCast
Wotan Ludovic Tézier
Donner Florent Mbia
Froh Matthew Cairns
Loge Simon O'Neill
Fasolt Kwangchul Youn
Fafner Mika Kares
Alberich Brian Mulligan
Mime Gerhard Siegel
Fricka Eva-Maud Hubeaux
Freia Eliza Boom
Erda Marie -Nicole Lemieux
Woglinde Margarita Polonskaya
Wellgunde Isabel Signoret
Flosshilde Katharina MagieraThe Paris Opera Orchestra
Tickets Info https://www.operadeparis.fr/en/ticketing/shows-opera/venues-opera-bastille/dates-1735657200+1785456000#January_2025___
-
Teatro alla Scala, V. Filodrammatici, 2, 20121 Milano MI, Italia
Teatro alla Scala
9. Feber 2025 14:30 - 19:00 h
DIE WALKÜRE (DER RING DES NIBELUNGEN)
Richard WagnerFrom 5 to 23 February 2025
Conductor CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN Staging DAVID MCVICAR Sets DAVID MCVICAR & HANNAH POSTLETHWAITE Costumes EMMA KINGSBURY Lights DAVID FINN Videos and projections KATY TUCKER Choreography GARETH MOLE Master martial arts/circus performance DAVID GREEVES Cast
Siegmund Klaus Florian Vogt Hunding Günther Groissböck Wotan Michael Volle Sieglinde Elza van den Heever Fricka Okka von der Damerau Brünnhilde Camilla Nylund 4 hours and 50 minutes circa intermissions included First day, in three acts
Libretto by Richard Wagner
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra
Teatro alla Scala New Production___
-
York Hall Leisure Centre, 5 Old Ford Rd., London E2 9PJ, Regno Unito
Regents Opera
9. Feber 2025 17:00 - 19:30 h
Regents Opera Ring Cycle
Das Rheingold
Sunday, 9th- Ben Woodward: Music Director and Conductor
- Caroline Staunton: Director
- Sarah Heenan: Executive Producer
Das Rheingold Cast:
- Woglinde: Jillian Finnamore
- Wellgunde: Justine Viani
- Flosshilde: Mae Heydorn
- Alberich: Oliver Gibbs
- Wotan: Ralf Lukas
- Fricka: Ingeborg Børch
- Loge: James Schouten
- Donner: Andrew Mayor
- Freia: Charlotte Richardson
- Froh: Calvin Lee
- Mime: Holden Madagame
- Fasolt: Henry Grant Kerswell
- Fafner: Craig Lemont Walters
- Erda: Mae Heydorn
___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels -Götterdämmerung
11. Feber 2025 16:00 - 20:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Chorus Master EMMANUEL TRENQUE
Casts
Siegfried BRYAN REGISTER
Gunther ANDREW FOSTER-WILLIAMS
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Hagen AIN ANGER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Gutrune ANETT FRITSCH
Waltraute NORA GUBISCH
Erste Norn MARVIC MONREAL
Zweite Norn IRIS VAN WIJNEN
Dritte Norn KATIE LOWE
Woglinde TAMARA BANJEŠEVIĆ
Wellgunde JELENA KORDIĆ
Flosshilde CHRISTEL LOETZSCH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra and chorus
La Monnaie Choral AcademyTickets Info Ticket rates and discounts | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
York Hall Leisure Centre, 5 Old Ford Rd., London E2 9PJ, Regno Unito
Regents Opera
11. Feber 2025 17:00 - 19:30 h
Regents Opera Ring CycleDie Walküre
Tuesday, 11th- Ben Woodward: Music Director and Conductor
- Caroline Staunton: Director
- Sarah Heenan: Executive Producer
Die Walküre Cast:
- Siegmund: Brian Smith Walters
- Sieglinde: Justine Viani
- Hunding: Gerrit Paul Groen
- Wotan: Ralf Lukas
- Fricka: Ingeborg Børch
- Brünnhilde: Catharine Woodward
- Gerhilde: Charlotte Richardson
- Helmwige: Shannon Roberts
- Ortlinde: Ella de Jongh
- Waltraute: Catherine Backhouse
- Schwertleite: Gráinne Gillis
- Siegrune: Magdalen Ashman
- Grimgerde: Grace Maria Wain
- Rossweisse: Caroline Carragher
___
-
Grand Theatre, Leeds Grand Theatre, 46 New Briggate, Leeds LS1 6NU, Regno Unito
Opera North
11. Feber 2025 18:00 - 20:30 h
Opera North
Leeds Grand TheatreDer fliegende Hollander
Richard Wagner
1 February - 28 March 2025
Garry Walker
CONDUCTORAnnabel Arden
DIRECTORJoanna Parker
SET, COSTUME & VIDEO DESIGNERKevin Treacy
LIGHTING DESIGNER
Angelo Smimmo
MOVEMENT DIRECTORCast
Robert Hayward
THE DUTCHMANLaura Wilde
SENTAClive Bayley
DALAND
Edgaras Montvidas
ERIK / STEUERMANNMolly Barker
MARYRunning time
Approximately 2 hours 30 minutesLanguage
Sung in German with English subtitles___
-
Opéra Bastille, Pl. de la Bastille, 75012 Paris, France
Paris-Das Rheingold
11. Feber 2025 19:30 - 22:00 h
Creative team
Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Director Calixto Bieito
Set design Rebecca Ringst
Costume design Ingo Krügler
Lighting design Michael Bauer
Video Sarah DerendingerCast
Wotan Ludovic Tézier
Donner Florent Mbia
Froh Matthew Cairns
Loge Simon O'Neill
Fasolt Kwangchul Youn
Fafner Mika Kares
Alberich Brian Mulligan
Mime Gerhard Siegel
Fricka Eva-Maud Hubeaux
Freia Eliza Boom
Erda Marie -Nicole Lemieux
Woglinde Margarita Polonskaya
Wellgunde Isabel Signoret
Flosshilde Katharina MagieraThe Paris Opera Orchestra
Tickets Info https://www.operadeparis.fr/en/ticketing/shows-opera/venues-opera-bastille/dates-1735657200+1785456000#January_2025
___
-
Teatro alla Scala, V. Filodrammatici, 2, 20121 Milano MI, Italia
Teatro alla Scala
12. Feber 2025 18:00 - 23:00 h
DIE WALKÜRE (DER RING DES NIBELUNGEN)
Richard WagnerFrom 5 to 23 February 2025
Conductor CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN Staging DAVID MCVICAR Sets DAVID MCVICAR & HANNAH POSTLETHWAITE Costumes EMMA KINGSBURY Lights DAVID FINN Videos and projections KATY TUCKER Choreography GARETH MOLE Master martial arts/circus performance DAVID GREEVES Cast
Siegmund Klaus Florian Vogt Hunding Günther Groissböck Wotan Michael Volle Sieglinde Elza van den Heever Fricka Okka von der Damerau Brünnhilde Camilla Nylund 4 hours and 50 minutes circa intermissions included First day, in three acts
Libretto by Richard Wagner
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra
Teatro alla Scala New Production___
-
York Hall Leisure Centre, 5 Old Ford Rd., London E2 9PJ, Regno Unito
Regents Opera
13. Feber 2025 17:00 - 19:30 h
Regents Opera Ring CycleSiegfried
Thursday, 13th- Ben Woodward: Music Director and Conductor
- Caroline Staunton: Director
- Sarah Heenan: Executive Producer
Siegfried Cast:
- Siegfried: Peter Furlong
- Mime: Holden Madagame
- Wanderer: Ralf Lukas
- Fafner: Craig Lemont Walters
- Alberich: Oliver Gibbs
- Woodbird: Corinne Hart
- Brünnhilde: Catharine Woodward
- Erda: Mae Heydorn
___
-
Opéra Bastille, Pl. de la Bastille, 75012 Paris, France
Paris-Das Rheingold
14. Feber 2025 19:30 - 22:00 h
Creative team
Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Director Calixto Bieito
Set design Rebecca Ringst
Costume design Ingo Krügler
Lighting design Michael Bauer
Video Sarah DerendingerCast
Wotan Ludovic Tézier
Donner Florent Mbia
Froh Matthew Cairns
Loge Simon O'Neill
Fasolt Kwangchul Youn
Fafner Mika Kares
Alberich Brian Mulligan
Mime Gerhard Siegel
Fricka Eva-Maud Hubeaux
Freia Eliza Boom
Erda Marie -Nicole Lemieux
Woglinde Margarita Polonskaya
Wellgunde Isabel Signoret
Flosshilde Katharina MagieraThe Paris Opera Orchestra
Tickets Info https://www.operadeparis.fr/en/ticketing/shows-opera/venues-opera-bastille/dates-1735657200+1785456000#January_2025___
-
Grand Theatre, Leeds Grand Theatre, 46 New Briggate, Leeds LS1 6NU, Regno Unito
Opera North
14. Feber 2025 19:00 - 21:30 h
Opera North
Leeds Grand TheatreDer fliegende Hollander
Richard Wagner
1 February - 28 March 2025
Garry Walker
CONDUCTORAnnabel Arden
DIRECTORJoanna Parker
SET, COSTUME & VIDEO DESIGNERKevin Treacy
LIGHTING DESIGNER
Angelo Smimmo
MOVEMENT DIRECTORCast
Robert Hayward
THE DUTCHMANLaura Wilde
SENTAClive Bayley
DALAND
Edgaras Montvidas
ERIK / STEUERMANNMolly Barker
MARYRunning time
Approximately 2 hours 30 minutesLanguage
Sung in German with English subtitles___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels -Götterdämmerung
15. Feber 2025 15:00 - 19:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Chorus Master EMMANUEL TRENQUE
Casts
Siegfried BRYAN REGISTER
Gunther ANDREW FOSTER-WILLIAMS
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Hagen AIN ANGER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Gutrune ANETT FRITSCH
Waltraute NORA GUBISCH
Erste Norn MARVIC MONREAL
Zweite Norn IRIS VAN WIJNEN
Dritte Norn KATIE LOWE
Woglinde TAMARA BANJEŠEVIĆ
Wellgunde JELENA KORDIĆ
Flosshilde CHRISTEL LOETZSCH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra and chorus
La Monnaie Choral AcademyTickets Info Ticket rates and discounts | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
Teatro alla Scala, V. Filodrammatici, 2, 20121 Milano MI, Italia
Teatro alla Scala
15. Feber 2025 18:00 - 23:00 h
DIE WALKÜRE (DER RING DES NIBELUNGEN)
Richard WagnerFrom 5 to 23 February 2025
Conductor CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN Staging DAVID MCVICAR Sets DAVID MCVICAR & HANNAH POSTLETHWAITE Costumes EMMA KINGSBURY Lights DAVID FINN Videos and projections KATY TUCKER Choreography GARETH MOLE Master martial arts/circus performance DAVID GREEVES Cast
Siegmund Klaus Florian Vogt Hunding Günther Groissböck Wotan Michael Volle Sieglinde Elza van den Heever Fricka Okka von der Damerau Brünnhilde Camilla Nylund 4 hours and 50 minutes circa intermissions included First day, in three acts
Libretto by Richard Wagner
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra
Teatro alla Scala New Production___
-
York Hall Leisure Centre, 5 Old Ford Rd., London E2 9PJ, Regno Unito
Regents Opera
16. Feber 2025 15:00 - 17:30 h
Regents Opera Ring CycleGötterdämmerung
Sunday, 16th- Ben Woodward: Music Director and Conductor
- Caroline Staunton: Director
- Sarah Heenan: Executive Producer
Götterdämmerung Cast:
- Norn 1: Ingeborg Børch
- Norn 2: Mae Heydorn
- Norn 3: Jillian Finnamore
- Siegfried: Peter Furlong
- Brünnhilde: Catharine Woodward
- Hagen: Simon Wilding
- Gunther: Andrew Mayor
- Gutrune: Justine Viani
- Alberich: Oliver Gibbs
- Woglinde: Jillian Finnamore
- Wellgunde: Justine Viani
- Flosshilde: Mae Heydorn
- Waltraute: Catherine Backhouse
___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels -Götterdämmerung
19. Feber 2025 16:00 - 20:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Chorus Master EMMANUEL TRENQUE
Casts
Siegfried BRYAN REGISTER
Gunther ANDREW FOSTER-WILLIAMS
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Hagen AIN ANGER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Gutrune ANETT FRITSCH
Waltraute NORA GUBISCH
Erste Norn MARVIC MONREAL
Zweite Norn IRIS VAN WIJNEN
Dritte Norn KATIE LOWE
Woglinde TAMARA BANJEŠEVIĆ
Wellgunde JELENA KORDIĆ
Flosshilde CHRISTEL LOETZSCH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra and chorus
La Monnaie Choral AcademyTickets Info Ticket rates and discounts | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
Opéra Bastille, Pl. de la Bastille, 75012 Paris, France
Paris-Das Rheingold
19. Feber 2025 19:30 - 22:00 h
Creative team
Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado
Director Calixto Bieito
Set design Rebecca Ringst
Costume design Ingo Krügler
Lighting design Michael Bauer
Video Sarah DerendingerCast
Wotan Ludovic Tézier
Donner Florent Mbia
Froh Matthew Cairns
Loge Simon O'Neill
Fasolt Kwangchul Youn
Fafner Mika Kares
Alberich Brian Mulligan
Mime Gerhard Siegel
Fricka Eva-Maud Hubeaux
Freia Eliza Boom
Erda Marie -Nicole Lemieux
Woglinde Margarita Polonskaya
Wellgunde Isabel Signoret
Flosshilde Katharina MagieraThe Paris Opera Orchestra
Tickets Info https://www.operadeparis.fr/en/ticketing/shows-opera/venues-opera-bastille/dates-1735657200+1785456000#January_2025___
-
Teatro alla Scala, V. Filodrammatici, 2, 20121 Milano MI, Italia
Teatro alla Scala
20. Feber 2025 18:00 - 23:00 h
DIE WALKÜRE (DER RING DES NIBELUNGEN)
Richard WagnerFrom 5 to 23 February 2025
Conductor CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN Staging DAVID MCVICAR Sets DAVID MCVICAR & HANNAH POSTLETHWAITE Costumes EMMA KINGSBURY Lights DAVID FINN Videos and projections KATY TUCKER Choreography GARETH MOLE Master martial arts/circus performance DAVID GREEVES Cast
Siegmund Klaus Florian Vogt Hunding Günther Groissböck Wotan Michael Volle Sieglinde Elza van den Heever Fricka Okka von der Damerau Brünnhilde Camilla Nylund 4 hours and 50 minutes circa intermissions included First day, in three acts
Libretto by Richard Wagner
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra
Teatro alla Scala New Production___
-
Grand Theatre, Leeds Grand Theatre, 46 New Briggate, Leeds LS1 6NU, Regno Unito
Opera North
21. Feber 2025 19:00 - 21:30 h
Opera North
Leeds Grand TheatreDer fliegende Hollander
Richard Wagner
1 February - 28 March 2025
Garry Walker
CONDUCTORAnnabel Arden
DIRECTORJoanna Parker
SET, COSTUME & VIDEO DESIGNERKevin Treacy
LIGHTING DESIGNER
Angelo Smimmo
MOVEMENT DIRECTORCast
Robert Hayward
THE DUTCHMANLaura Wilde
SENTAClive Bayley
DALAND
Edgaras Montvidas
ERIK / STEUERMANNMolly Barker
MARYRunning time
Approximately 2 hours 30 minutesLanguage
Sung in German with English subtitles___
-
Teatro alla Scala, V. Filodrammatici, 2, 20121 Milano MI, Italia
Teatro alla Scala
23. Feber 2025 14:30 - 19:00 h
DIE WALKÜRE (DER RING DES NIBELUNGEN)
Richard WagnerFrom 5 to 23 February 2025
Conductor CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN Staging DAVID MCVICAR Sets DAVID MCVICAR & HANNAH POSTLETHWAITE Costumes EMMA KINGSBURY Lights DAVID FINN Videos and projections KATY TUCKER Choreography GARETH MOLE Master martial arts/circus performance DAVID GREEVES Cast
Siegmund Klaus Florian Vogt Hunding Günther Groissböck Wotan Michael Volle Sieglinde Elza van den Heever Fricka Okka von der Damerau Brünnhilde Camilla Nylund 4 hours and 50 minutes circa intermissions included First day, in three acts
Libretto by Richard Wagner
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra
Teatro alla Scala New Production___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels -Götterdämmerung
23. Feber 2025 15:00 - 19:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Chorus Master EMMANUEL TRENQUE
Casts
Siegfried BRYAN REGISTER
Gunther ANDREW FOSTER-WILLIAMS
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Hagen AIN ANGER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Gutrune ANETT FRITSCH
Waltraute NORA GUBISCH
Erste Norn MARVIC MONREAL
Zweite Norn IRIS VAN WIJNEN
Dritte Norn KATIE LOWE
Woglinde TAMARA BANJEŠEVIĆ
Wellgunde JELENA KORDIĆ
Flosshilde CHRISTEL LOETZSCH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra and chorus
La Monnaie Choral AcademyTickets Info Ticket rates and discounts | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
York Hall Leisure Centre, 5 Old Ford Rd., London E2 9PJ, Regno Unito
Regents Opera
23. Feber 2025 17:00 - 19:30 h
Regents Opera Ring CycleDas Rheingold
Sunday, 23rd- Ben Woodward: Music Director and Conductor
- Caroline Staunton: Director
- Sarah Heenan: Executive Producer
Das Rheingold Cast:
- Woglinde: Jillian Finnamore
- Wellgunde: Justine Viani
- Flosshilde: Mae Heydorn
- Alberich: Oliver Gibbs
- Wotan: Ralf Lukas
- Fricka: Ingeborg Børch
- Loge: James Schouten
- Donner: Andrew Mayor
- Freia: Charlotte Richardson
- Froh: Calvin Lee
- Mime: Holden Madagame
- Fasolt: Henry Grant Kerswell
- Fafner: Craig Lemont Walters
- Erda: Mae Heydorn
___
-
York Hall Leisure Centre, 5 Old Ford Rd., London E2 9PJ, Regno Unito
Regents Opera
25. Feber 2025 17:30 - 20:00 h
Regents Opera Ring CycleDie Walküre
Tuesday, 25th- Ben Woodward: Music Director and Conductor
- Caroline Staunton: Director
- Sarah Heenan: Executive Producer
Die Walküre Cast:
- Siegmund: Brian Smith Walters
- Sieglinde: Justine Viani
- Hunding: Gerrit Paul Groen
- Wotan: Ralf Lukas
- Fricka: Ingeborg Børch
- Brünnhilde: Catharine Woodward
- Gerhilde: Charlotte Richardson
- Helmwige: Shannon Roberts
- Ortlinde: Ella de Jongh
- Waltraute: Catherine Backhouse
- Schwertleite: Gráinne Gillis
- Siegrune: Magdalen Ashman
- Grimgerde: Grace Maria Wain
- Rossweisse: Caroline Carragher
___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels -Götterdämmerung
26. Feber 2025 16:00 - 20:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Chorus Master EMMANUEL TRENQUE
Casts
Siegfried BRYAN REGISTER
Gunther ANDREW FOSTER-WILLIAMS
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Hagen AIN ANGER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Gutrune ANETT FRITSCH
Waltraute NORA GUBISCH
Erste Norn MARVIC MONREAL
Zweite Norn IRIS VAN WIJNEN
Dritte Norn KATIE LOWE
Woglinde TAMARA BANJEŠEVIĆ
Wellgunde JELENA KORDIĆ
Flosshilde CHRISTEL LOETZSCH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra and chorus
La Monnaie Choral AcademyTickets Info Ticket rates and discounts | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
York Hall Leisure Centre, 5 Old Ford Rd., London E2 9PJ, Regno Unito
Regents Opera
27. Feber 2025 17:00 - 19:30 h
Regents Opera Ring CycleSiegfried
Thursday, 27th- Ben Woodward: Music Director and Conductor
- Caroline Staunton: Director
- Sarah Heenan: Executive Producer
Siegfried Cast:
- Siegfried: Peter Furlong
- Mime: Holden Madagame
- Wanderer: Ralf Lukas
- Fafner: Craig Lemont Walters
- Alberich: Oliver Gibbs
- Woodbird: Corinne Hart
- Brünnhilde: Catharine Woodward
- Erda: Mae Heydorn
___
-
York Hall Leisure Centre, 5 Old Ford Rd., London E2 9PJ, Regno Unito
Regents Opera
2. März 2025 15:00 - 17:30 h
Regents Opera Ring CycleGötterdämmerung
Sunday, 2nd- Ben Woodward: Music Director and Conductor
- Caroline Staunton: Director
- Sarah Heenan: Executive Producer
Götterdämmerung Cast:
- Norn 1: Ingeborg Børch
- Norn 2: Mae Heydorn
- Norn 3: Jillian Finnamore
- Siegfried: Peter Furlong
- Brünnhilde: Catharine Woodward
- Hagen: Simon Wilding
- Gunther: Andrew Mayor
- Gutrune: Justine Viani
- Alberich: Oliver Gibbs
- Woglinde: Jillian Finnamore
- Wellgunde: Justine Viani
- Flosshilde: Mae Heydorn
- Waltraute: Catherine Backhouse
___
-
La Monnaie De Munt, Pl. de la Monnaie, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Brussels -Götterdämmerung
3. März 2025 15:00 - 19:00 h
Conductor ALAIN ALTINOGLU
Director PIERRE AUDI
Sets MICHAEL SIMON
Costumes PETRA REINHARDT
Dramaturgy KLAUS BERTISCH
Chorus Master EMMANUEL TRENQUE
Casts
Siegfried BRYAN REGISTER
Gunther ANDREW FOSTER-WILLIAMS
Alberich SCOTT HENDRICKS
Hagen AIN ANGER
Brünnhilde INGELA BRIMBERG
Gutrune ANETT FRITSCH
Waltraute NORA GUBISCH
Erste Norn MARVIC MONREAL
Zweite Norn IRIS VAN WIJNEN
Dritte Norn KATIE LOWE
Woglinde TAMARA BANJEŠEVIĆ
Wellgunde JELENA KORDIĆ
Flosshilde CHRISTEL LOETZSCH
La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra and chorus
La Monnaie Choral AcademyTickets Info Ticket rates and discounts | La Monnaie / De Munt (lamonnaiedemunt.be)
___
-
100 Grey St, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1, Regno Unito
Opera North
8. März 2025 19:00 - 21:30 h
Opera North
Newcastle Theatre RoyalDer fliegende Hollander
Richard Wagner
1 February - 28 March 2025
Garry Walker
CONDUCTORAnnabel Arden
DIRECTORJoanna Parker
SET, COSTUME & VIDEO DESIGNERKevin Treacy
LIGHTING DESIGNER
Angelo Smimmo
MOVEMENT DIRECTORCast
Robert Hayward
THE DUTCHMANLaura Wilde
SENTAClive Bayley
DALAND
Edgaras Montvidas
ERIK / STEUERMANNMolly Barker
MARYRunning time
Approximately 2 hours 30 minutesLanguage
Sung in German with English subtitles___
-
Pier, 8 The Quays, Salford, Manchester M50 3AZ, Regno Unito
Opera North
15. März 2025 19:00 - 21:30 h
Opera North
The Lowry, Salford QuaysDer fliegende Hollander
Richard Wagner
1 February - 28 March 2025
Garry Walker
CONDUCTORAnnabel Arden
DIRECTORJoanna Parker
SET, COSTUME & VIDEO DESIGNERKevin Treacy
LIGHTING DESIGNER
Angelo Smimmo
MOVEMENT DIRECTORCast
Robert Hayward
THE DUTCHMANLaura Wilde
SENTAClive Bayley
DALAND
Edgaras Montvidas
ERIK / STEUERMANNMolly Barker
MARYRunning time
Approximately 2 hours 30 minutesLanguage
Sung in German with English subtitles___
-
Theatre Square, Nottingham NG1, Regno Unito
Opera North
22. März 2025 19:00 - 21:30 h
Opera North
Theatre Royal, NottinghamDer fliegende Hollander
Richard Wagner
1 February - 28 March 2025
Garry Walker
CONDUCTORAnnabel Arden
DIRECTORJoanna Parker
SET, COSTUME & VIDEO DESIGNERKevin Treacy
LIGHTING DESIGNER
Angelo Smimmo
MOVEMENT DIRECTORCast
Robert Hayward
THE DUTCHMANLaura Wilde
SENTAClive Bayley
DALAND
Edgaras Montvidas
ERIK / STEUERMANNMolly Barker
MARYRunning time
Approximately 2 hours 30 minutesLanguage
Sung in German with English subtitles___
-
HU1 3HF, Kingston Square, Hull HU1 3HF, Regno Unito
Opera North
28. März 2025 19:00 - 21:30 h
Opera North
Hull New TheatreDer fliegende Hollander
Richard Wagner1 February - 28 March 2025
Garry Walker
CONDUCTORAnnabel Arden
DIRECTORJoanna Parker
SET, COSTUME & VIDEO DESIGNERKevin Treacy
LIGHTING DESIGNER
Angelo Smimmo
MOVEMENT DIRECTORCast
Robert Hayward
THE DUTCHMANLaura Wilde
SENTAClive Bayley
DALAND
Edgaras Montvidas
ERIK / STEUERMANNMolly Barker
MARYRunning time
Approximately 2 hours 30 minutesLanguage
Sung in German with English subtitles___
-
Royal Opera House
1. Mai 2025 16:30 - 22:30 h
Royal Opera House
NOT YET ON SALE
General booking opens on 8 January 2025DIE WALKÜRE
1–17 MAY 2025
Gods and mortals battle in the second chapter of Wagner’s Ring cycle.
1 MAY 2025
THURSDAY, 4.30PM
MAIN STAGE
Conducted by Antonio Pappano
CAST
WOTAN Christopher Maltman
BRÜNNHILDE Elisabet Strid
SIEGLINDE Lise Davidsen
SIEGMUND Stanislas de Barbeyrac
HUNDING Soloman Howard
FRICKA Marina Prudenskaya
HELMWIGE Maida Hundeling
ORTLINDE Katie Lowe
GERHILDE Lee Bisset
WALTRAUTE Claire Barnett-Jones
SIEGRUNE Catherine Carby
ROSSWEISSE Alison Kettlewell
GRIMGERDE Monika-Evelin Liiv
SCHWERTLEITE Rhonda Browne
ORCHESTRA Orchestra of the Royal Opera House
CONCERT MASTER Magnus JohnstonGUIDANCE: Suitable for ages 12+
___
-
Royal Opera House
4. Mai 2025 15:00 - 21:00 h
Royal Opera House
NOT YET ON SALE
General booking opens on 8 January 2025DIE WALKÜRE
1–17 MAY 2025
Gods and mortals battle in the second chapter of Wagner’s Ring cycle.
4 MAY 2025
SUNDAY, 3PM
MAIN STAGE
Conducted by Antonio Pappano
CAST
WOTAN Christopher Maltman
BRÜNNHILDE Elisabet Strid
SIEGLINDE Lise Davidsen
SIEGMUND Stanislas de Barbeyrac
HUNDING Soloman Howard
FRICKA Marina Prudenskaya
HELMWIGE Maida Hundeling
ORTLINDE Katie Lowe
GERHILDE Lee Bisset
WALTRAUTE Claire Barnett-Jones
SIEGRUNE Catherine Carby
ROSSWEISSE Alison Kettlewell
GRIMGERDE Monika-Evelin Liiv
SCHWERTLEITE Rhonda Browne
ORCHESTRA Orchestra of the Royal Opera House
CONCERT MASTER Magnus JohnstonGUIDANCE: Suitable for ages 12+
___
-
Royal Opera House
7. Mai 2025 16:30 - 22:30 h
Royal Opera House
NOT YET ON SALE
General booking opens on 8 January 2025DIE WALKÜRE
1–17 MAY 2025
Gods and mortals battle in the second chapter of Wagner’s Ring cycle.
7 MAY 2025
WEDNESDAY, 4.30PM
MAIN STAGE
Conducted by Antonio Pappano
CAST
WOTAN Christopher Maltman
BRÜNNHILDE Elisabet Strid
SIEGLINDE Lise Davidsen
SIEGMUND Stanislas de Barbeyrac
HUNDING Soloman Howard
FRICKA Marina Prudenskaya
HELMWIGE Maida Hundeling
ORTLINDE Katie Lowe
GERHILDE Lee Bisset
WALTRAUTE Claire Barnett-Jones
SIEGRUNE Catherine Carby
ROSSWEISSE Alison Kettlewell
GRIMGERDE Monika-Evelin Liiv
SCHWERTLEITE Rhonda Browne
ORCHESTRA Orchestra of the Royal Opera House
CONCERT MASTER Magnus JohnstonGUIDANCE: Suitable for ages 12+
___
-
Royal Opera House
11. Mai 2025 15:00 - 21:00 h
Royal Opera House
NOT YET ON SALE
General booking opens on 8 January 2025DIE WALKÜRE
1–17 MAY 2025
Gods and mortals battle in the second chapter of Wagner’s Ring cycle.
11 MAY 2025
SUNDAY, 3PM
MAIN STAGE
Conducted by Antonio Pappano
CAST
WOTAN Christopher Maltman
BRÜNNHILDE Elisabet Strid
SIEGLINDE Lise Davidsen
SIEGMUND Stanislas de Barbeyrac
HUNDING Soloman Howard
FRICKA Marina Prudenskaya
HELMWIGE Maida Hundeling
ORTLINDE Katie Lowe
GERHILDE Lee Bisset
WALTRAUTE Claire Barnett-Jones
SIEGRUNE Catherine Carby
ROSSWEISSE Alison Kettlewell
GRIMGERDE Monika-Evelin Liiv
SCHWERTLEITE Rhonda Browne
ORCHESTRA Orchestra of the Royal Opera House
CONCERT MASTER Magnus JohnstonGUIDANCE: Suitable for ages 12+
___
-
Royal Opera House
14. Mai 2025 16:30 - 22:30 h
Royal Opera House
NOT YET ON SALE
General booking opens on 8 January 2025DIE WALKÜRE
1–17 MAY 2025
Gods and mortals battle in the second chapter of Wagner’s Ring cycle.
14 MAY 2025
WEDNESDAY, 4.30PM
MAIN STAGE
Conducted by Antonio Pappano
CAST
WOTAN Christopher Maltman
BRÜNNHILDE Elisabet Strid
SIEGLINDE Lise Davidsen
SIEGMUND Stanislas de Barbeyrac
HUNDING Soloman Howard
FRICKA Marina Prudenskaya
HELMWIGE Maida Hundeling
ORTLINDE Katie Lowe
GERHILDE Lee Bisset
WALTRAUTE Claire Barnett-Jones
SIEGRUNE Catherine Carby
ROSSWEISSE Alison Kettlewell
GRIMGERDE Monika-Evelin Liiv
SCHWERTLEITE Rhonda Browne
ORCHESTRA Orchestra of the Royal Opera House
CONCERT MASTER Magnus JohnstonGUIDANCE: Suitable for ages 12+
___
-
Théâtre du Capitole, Pl. du Capitole, 31000 Toulouse, France
Toulouse-Der Fliegende Holländer
16. Mai 2025 20:00 - 23:00 h
CREATIVE TEAM
Conductor: Frank Beermann
Production: Michel Fau
Set Design: Antoine Fontaine
Costume Design: Christian Lacroix
Lighting Design: Joel FabingCAST
Holländer: Aleksei Isaev
Daland: Jean Teitgen
Senta: Marie-Adeline Henry
Erik: Airam Hernandez
Mary: Eugénie Jonneau
Steuermann: Valentin Thill
Chorus: Choeur de l'Opéra national du Capitole
Orchestra: Orchestre de l' Opéra national du Capitole___
-
Royal Opera House
17. Mai 2025 14:00 - 20:00 h
Royal Opera House
NOT YET ON SALE
General booking opens on 8 January 2025DIE WALKÜRE
1–17 MAY 2025
Gods and mortals battle in the second chapter of Wagner’s Ring cycle.
17 MAY 2025
SATURDAY, 2PM
MAIN STAGE
Conducted by Antonio Pappano
CAST
WOTAN Christopher Maltman
BRÜNNHILDE Elisabet Strid
SIEGLINDE Lise Davidsen
SIEGMUND Stanislas de Barbeyrac
HUNDING Soloman Howard
FRICKA Marina Prudenskaya
HELMWIGE Maida Hundeling
ORTLINDE Katie Lowe
GERHILDE Lee Bisset
WALTRAUTE Claire Barnett-Jones
SIEGRUNE Catherine Carby
ROSSWEISSE Alison Kettlewell
GRIMGERDE Monika-Evelin Liiv
SCHWERTLEITE Rhonda Browne
ORCHESTRA Orchestra of the Royal Opera House
CONCERT MASTER Magnus JohnstonGUIDANCE: Suitable for ages 12+
___
-
Théâtre du Capitole, Pl. du Capitole, 31000 Toulouse, France
Toulouse-Der fliegende Holländer
18. Mai 2025 15:00 - 18:00 h
CREATIVE TEAM
Conductor: Frank Beermann
Production: Michel Fau
Set Design: Antoine Fontaine
Costume Design: Christian Lacroix
Lighting Design: Joel FabingCAST
Holländer: Aleksei Isaev
Daland: Jean Teitgen
Senta: Marie-Adeline Henry
Erik: Airam Hernandez
Mary: Eugénie Jonneau
Steuermann: Valentin Thill
Chorus: Choeur de l'Opéra national du Capitole
Orchestra: Orchestre de l' Opéra national du Capitole___
-
Théâtre du Capitole, Pl. du Capitole, 31000 Toulouse, France
Toulouse-Der Fliegende Holländer
20. Mai 2025 20:00 - 23:00 h
CREATIVE TEAM
Conductor: Frank Beermann
Production: Michel Fau
Set Design: Antoine Fontaine
Costume Design: Christian Lacroix
Lighting Design: Joel FabingCAST
Holländer: Aleksei Isaev
Daland: Jean Teitgen
Senta: Marie-Adeline Henry
Erik: Airam Hernandez
Mary: Eugénie Jonneau
Steuermann: Valentin Thill
Chorus: Choeur de l'Opéra national du Capitole
Orchestra: Orchestre de l' Opéra national du Capitole___
-
Théâtre du Capitole, Pl. du Capitole, 31000 Toulouse, France
Toulouse-Der fliegende Holländer
22. Mai 2025 20:00 - 23:00 h
CREATIVE TEAM
Conductor: Frank Beermann
Production: Michel Fau
Set Design: Antoine Fontaine
Costume Design: Christian Lacroix
Lighting Design: Joel FabingCAST
Holländer: Aleksei Isaev
Daland: Jean Teitgen
Senta: Marie-Adeline Henry
Erik: Airam Hernandez
Mary: Eugénie Jonneau
Steuermann: Valentin Thill
Chorus: Choeur de l'Opéra national du Capitole
Orchestra: Orchestre de l' Opéra national du Capitole___
-
Théâtre du Capitole, Pl. du Capitole, 31000 Toulouse, France
Toulouse-Der fliegende Holländer
25. Mai 2025 15:00 - 18:00 h
CREATIVE TEAM
Conductor: Frank Beermann
Production: Michel Fau
Set Design: Antoine Fontaine
Costume Design: Christian Lacroix
Lighting Design: Joel FabingCAST
Holländer: Aleksei Isaev
Daland: Jean Teitgen
Senta: Marie-Adeline Henry
Erik: Airam Hernandez
Mary: Eugénie Jonneau
Steuermann: Valentin Thill
Chorus: Choeur de l'Opéra national du Capitole
Orchestra: Orchestre de l' Opéra national du Capitole___
-
Théâtre du Capitole, Pl. du Capitole, 31000 Toulouse, France
Toulouse-Der fliegende Holländer
27. Mai 2025 20:00 - 23:00 h
CREATIVE TEAM
Conductor: Frank Beermann
Production: Michel Fau
Set Design: Antoine Fontaine
Costume Design: Christian Lacroix
Lighting Design: Joel FabingCAST
Holländer: Aleksei Isaev
Daland: Jean Teitgen
Senta: Marie-Adeline Henry
Erik: Airam Hernandez
Mary: Eugénie Jonneau
Steuermann: Valentin Thill
Chorus: Choeur de l'Opéra national du Capitole
Orchestra: Orchestre de l' Opéra national du Capitole___
Live Stream
TRISTAN UND ISOLDE im LIVE STREAM auf BR Klassik
Do, 25. Juli 2024, 15:05 – 23:00h
TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
→ ZUM STREAM
(nur in DE / available in only in Germany)
TV: 3Sat
Sa, 27. Juli 2024, 20:15 – 00:40h
TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
Radio
Die Bayreuther Festspiele LIVE auf BR Klassik
Do, 25. Juli 2024, 15:05 – 23:00h
TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
Fr, 26. Juli 2024, 18:05 – 22:00h
TANNHÄUSER
So, 28. Juli 2024, 17:57 – 21:00h
DAS RHEINGOLD
Mo, 29. Juli 2024, 18:05 – 23:00h
DIE WALKÜRE
Mi, 31. Juli 2024, 18:05 – 23:00h
SIEGFRIED
Do, 01. Aug. 2024, 17:57 – 21:00h
DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
Fr, 02. Aug. 2024, 18:05 – 23:00h
GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG
Ausstellungen
Richard Wagner Museum Bayreuth
“Mensch Wagner”
Sonderausstellung im Richard Wagner Museum Bayreuth
Museumsneubau, Sonderausstellungsfläche
14. Juli – 6. Oktober 2024
Di-So, 10:00-17:00 Uhr
Juli und August, Mo-So, 10:00-18:00 Uhr